Top DPM
+10.2DPM Leaderboard
DARKO as of March 19, 2005 · 2004-05 season. Each player's latest rating on that date.
Top offense
+5.2Top defense
+5.1Top 3PT%
42.5%Top FT%
90.2%| Impact | Role | Per 100 | Shooting | Value | ||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Player | Team | Now | Since | Salary | |||||||||||||||
| # | Player | Team | DPM | Off | Def | Now | Since | Box | On/Off | Market | MPG | Pace | Pts/100 | Ast/100 | FG% | 3P% | FT% | $ Value | Salary | Surplus |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Impact | Role | Per 100 | Shooting | Value | ||||||||||||||||
| # | Player | Team | Now | Since | Salary | |||||||||||||||
| 1 | Tim Duncan SAS · F-C · 28 | +10.2 | +5.1 | +5.1 | — | — | +7.6 | +10.7 | +7.4 | 33.8 | 88.4 | 33.6 | 4.9 | 51.3% | 21.4% | 68.8% | $147.1M | $53.6M | +$93.5M | |
| 2 | Kevin Garnett MIN · F-C · 28 | +9.1 | +5.2 | +3.8 | — | — | +8.6 | +9.2 | +5.0 | 37.7 | 89.3 | 31.2 | 7.2 | 51.1% | 27.3% | 81.4% | $160.1M | $60.2M | +$99.9M | |
| 3 | Dirk Nowitzki DAL · F · 26 | +6.3 | +4.9 | +1.4 | — | — | +4.8 | +6.6 | +5.0 | 39.5 | 93.9 | 33.9 | 4.4 | 46.1% | 39.4% | 87.5% | $125.3M | $47.3M | +$78.0M | |
| 4 | Shaquille O'Neal MIA · C · 33 | +5.7 | +2.9 | +2.8 | — | — | +3.7 | +6.0 | +8.0 | 32.5 | 90.1 | 36.2 | 4.4 | 60.9% | 14.9% | 48.9% | $90.2M | $104.1M | -$14.0M | |
| 5 | Manu Ginobili SAS · G · 27 | +5.5 | +3.8 | +1.7 | — | — | +5.3 | +5.3 | +1.1 | 34.6 | 89.2 | 27.6 | 6.8 | 46.1% | 36.4% | 80.5% | $93.0M | $24.8M | +$68.2M | |
| 6 | Jason Kidd BKN · G · 31 | +5.2 | +2.4 | +2.8 | — | — | +3.7 | +5.3 | +3.6 | 38.2 | 89.9 | 20.6 | 11.5 | 40.1% | 34.7% | 80.5% | $99.2M | $55.6M | +$43.5M | |
| 7 | Tracy McGrady HOU · F · 25 | +4.5 | +5.0 | -0.5 | — | — | +3.9 | +4.7 | +3.3 | 40.7 | 89.4 | 35.1 | 7.7 | 43.5% | 35.7% | 79.0% | $98.1M | $54.5M | +$43.6M | |
| 8 | Paul Pierce BOS · F-G · 27 | +4.3 | +3.4 | +0.9 | — | — | +3.3 | +4.5 | +4.3 | 36.5 | 94.0 | 29.8 | 6.4 | 44.6% | 36.1% | 82.2% | $86.6M | $47.3M | +$39.3M | |
| 9 | Shawn Marion PHX · F · 26 | +4.1 | +2.7 | +1.4 | — | — | +3.5 | +4.3 | +2.4 | 38.2 | 96.6 | 24.3 | 2.6 | 48.4% | 36.8% | 83.8% | $86.2M | $46.4M | +$39.8M | |
| 10 | Andrei Kirilenko UTA · F · 24 | +3.8 | +1.8 | +2.0 | — | — | +3.9 | +3.8 | +5.3 | 35.6 | 89.1 | 27.0 | 5.4 | 46.3% | 33.5% | 78.8% | $81.2M | $6.3M | +$74.9M | |
| 11 | Baron Davis GSW · G · 25 | +3.8 | +3.3 | +0.5 | — | — | +4.0 | +3.7 | +2.1 | 33.8 | 90.9 | 26.1 | 11.0 | 39.2% | 34.6% | 74.2% | $72.2M | $46.4M | +$25.8M | |
| 12 | Rasheed Wallace DET · F-C · 30 | +3.6 | +0.6 | +3.1 | — | — | +1.9 | +3.9 | +3.1 | 35.3 | 87.1 | 24.3 | 3.1 | 44.4% | 35.2% | 73.7% | $72.4M | $36.5M | +$35.9M | |
| 13 | LeBron James CLE · F-G · 20 | +3.6 | +3.8 | -0.2 | +2.0 | -1.6 | +4.3 | +3.0 | +3.4 | 42.7 | 90.3 | 35.4 | 9.1 | 46.9% | 33.7% | 75.8% | $84.2M | $16.2M | +$68.0M | |
| 14 | Ben Wallace DET · F-C · 30 | +3.5 | -0.6 | +4.2 | — | — | +0.4 | +4.2 | +3.4 | 36.0 | 87.2 | 13.6 | 2.5 | 46.7% | 14.3% | 42.3% | $73.3M | $26.3M | +$46.9M | |
| 15 | Brad Miller SAC · C · 28 | +3.5 | +1.6 | +2.0 | — | — | +4.1 | +3.3 | +2.3 | 28.8 | 93.5 | 21.3 | 5.6 | 50.5% | 27.6% | 80.7% | $68.6M | $29.6M | +$39.0M | |
| 16 | Kobe Bryant LAL · G-F · 26 | +3.4 | +5.0 | -1.5 | — | — | +3.4 | +3.4 | +3.5 | 41.0 | 90.4 | 36.5 | 7.6 | 44.5% | 35.0% | 84.1% | $85.0M | $53.3M | +$31.7M | |
| 17 | Allen Iverson PHI · G · 29 | +3.4 | +4.2 | -0.8 | — | — | +4.0 | +3.3 | +2.5 | 41.7 | 94.9 | 36.7 | 9.2 | 42.5% | 33.6% | 83.3% | $82.3M | $55.0M | +$27.3M | |
| 18 | Steve Nash PHX · G · 31 | +3.3 | +4.1 | -0.8 | — | — | +3.5 | +3.2 | +5.8 | 31.7 | 96.5 | 23.7 | 15.8 | 49.5% | 42.5% | 89.8% | $66.8M | $32.9M | +$33.9M | |
| 19 | Vince Carter BKN · G-F · 28 | +3.3 | +2.4 | +0.9 | — | — | +1.9 | +3.7 | +3.8 | 38.7 | 89.6 | 35.9 | 6.3 | 44.5% | 38.2% | 81.6% | $75.8M | $47.3M | +$28.5M | |
| 20 | Dwyane Wade MIA · G · 23 | +3.0 | +3.1 | -0.1 | — | — | +3.4 | +2.5 | +1.5 | 37.9 | 90.0 | 33.5 | 8.8 | 48.4% | 30.4% | 78.0% | $67.9M | $10.7M | +$57.3M | |
| 21 | Jamaal Tinsley IND · G · 27 | +3.0 | +1.7 | +1.3 | — | — | +2.4 | +3.3 | +1.0 | 21.7 | 89.5 | 24.6 | 10.5 | 41.6% | 35.1% | 76.5% | $40.7M | $5.8M | +$34.9M | |
| 22 | Shane Battier MEM · F · 26 | +3.0 | +0.9 | +2.1 | — | — | +2.9 | +3.0 | +0.5 | 32.9 | 89.2 | 19.0 | 2.8 | 45.3% | 38.4% | 77.4% | $66.5M | $12.1M | +$54.4M | |
| 23 | Ray Allen OKC · G · 29 | +3.0 | +4.7 | -1.8 | — | — | +1.4 | +3.2 | +4.6 | 37.2 | 89.1 | 32.6 | 5.6 | 43.9% | 39.6% | 89.6% | $75.2M | $55.0M | +$20.2M | |
| 24 | Gilbert Arenas WAS · G · 23 | +2.9 | +3.8 | -0.9 | — | — | +3.2 | +2.6 | +1.3 | 39.9 | 93.1 | 32.5 | 7.1 | 42.2% | 36.4% | 81.3% | $75.9M | $35.3M | +$40.6M | |
| 25 | Jeff Foster IND · F-C · 28 | +2.9 | +0.2 | +2.6 | — | — | +2.1 | +3.1 | -2.0 | 26.3 | 87.6 | 15.8 | 2.1 | 51.8% | 15.0% | 64.0% | $46.1M | $16.9M | +$29.2M | |
| 26 | Rashard Lewis OKC · F · 25 | +2.6 | +3.4 | -0.8 | — | — | +3.3 | +2.5 | +0.6 | 38.7 | 89.1 | 28.4 | 2.4 | 45.1% | 38.9% | 79.2% | $63.4M | $29.3M | +$34.1M | |
| 27 | Brian Cardinal MEM · F · 27 | +2.5 | +1.6 | +0.9 | — | — | +2.0 | +3.1 | -0.5 | 32.7 | 88.8 | 23.0 | 4.3 | 42.6% | 39.6% | 87.0% | $59.3M | $18.4M | +$40.8M | |
| 28 | Yao Ming HOU · C · 24 | +2.5 | +0.3 | +2.2 | — | — | +2.9 | +2.2 | +2.7 | 30.6 | 89.4 | 30.9 | 1.6 | 54.9% | 20.4% | 80.5% | $53.2M | $16.7M | +$36.5M | |
| 29 | Steve Francis ORL · G · 28 | +2.3 | +2.2 | +0.1 | — | — | +0.7 | +2.7 | +2.6 | 31.6 | 93.6 | 28.8 | 9.4 | 43.4% | 33.9% | 80.9% | $60.8M | $46.4M | +$14.4M | |
| 30 | Robert Horry SAS · F · 34 | +2.1 | -0.6 | +2.7 | — | — | +1.6 | +2.2 | -1.4 | 19.8 | 89.5 | 17.2 | 3.3 | 43.0% | 34.2% | 75.8% | $33.3M | $4.1M | +$29.2M | |
| 31 | Tayshaun Prince DET · F · 25 | +2.0 | +0.9 | +1.2 | — | — | +2.6 | +1.7 | -0.3 | 39.3 | 87.3 | 22.8 | 4.4 | 47.9% | 35.6% | 79.3% | $57.0M | $3.9M | +$53.1M | |
| 32 | Peja Stojakovic SAC · F-G · 27 | +2.0 | +3.5 | -1.5 | — | — | +1.8 | +2.1 | +0.9 | 37.9 | 93.5 | 25.9 | 3.1 | 45.3% | 40.5% | 89.4% | $58.1M | $25.9M | +$32.2M | |
| 33 | Elton Brand LAC · F · 26 | +2.0 | +1.8 | +0.2 | — | — | +1.9 | +2.0 | +2.1 | 34.4 | 89.9 | 28.9 | 4.0 | 50.1% | 18.5% | 76.7% | $55.4M | $45.3M | +$10.1M | |
| 34 | Fred Hoiberg MIN · G · 32 | +1.8 | +1.1 | +0.8 | — | — | +2.7 | +1.4 | -3.9 | 18.9 | 88.9 | 17.4 | 3.6 | 45.3% | 41.2% | 86.0% | $28.2M | $6.0M | +$22.2M | |
| 35 | Shawn Bradley DAL · C · 32 | +1.7 | -1.7 | +3.4 | — | — | -0.6 | +2.4 | -0.1 | 12.5 | 93.4 | 12.7 | 1.2 | 48.3% | 18.8% | 76.9% | $17.6M | $15.0M | +$2.6M | |
| 36 | Mike Miller MEM · F-G · 25 | +1.7 | +1.7 | -0.0 | — | — | +1.6 | +1.7 | -0.3 | 31.7 | 89.1 | 23.5 | 5.9 | 46.8% | 40.2% | 77.0% | $48.4M | $22.6M | +$25.8M | |
| 37 | Tony Parker SAS · G · 22 | +1.7 | +1.9 | -0.2 | — | — | +1.1 | +1.9 | +3.3 | 35.7 | 89.1 | 27.6 | 9.7 | 47.8% | 34.1% | 70.6% | $48.2M | $5.8M | +$42.4M | |
| 38 | Scott Padgett HOU · F · 28 | +1.7 | +0.4 | +1.3 | — | — | +0.8 | +2.3 | +1.2 | 16.2 | 89.7 | 16.7 | 2.9 | 41.3% | 37.8% | 76.6% | $15.7M | $3.0M | +$12.7M | |
| 39 | Jason Terry DAL · G · 27 | +1.7 | +2.4 | -0.7 | — | — | +2.3 | +1.4 | +0.1 | 34.5 | 93.9 | 22.4 | 9.2 | 46.3% | 39.3% | 87.3% | $47.0M | $28.2M | +$18.8M | |
| 40 | Larry Hughes WAS · G · 26 | +1.6 | +1.8 | -0.2 | — | — | +2.0 | +1.4 | -0.5 | 39.0 | 92.7 | 29.2 | 6.2 | 42.6% | 33.0% | 78.1% | $49.4M | $20.5M | +$28.9M | |
| 41 | Mike Bibby SAC · G · 26 | +1.6 | +2.4 | -0.9 | — | — | +2.5 | +1.4 | +1.6 | 40.5 | 93.9 | 26.6 | 9.1 | 44.2% | 38.6% | 81.5% | $55.2M | $39.5M | +$15.7M | |
| 42 | Speedy Claxton NOP · G · 26 | +1.6 | +0.4 | +1.1 | — | — | +3.0 | +0.5 | -1.2 | 27.0 | 90.2 | 21.1 | 10.8 | 42.9% | 30.1% | 76.7% | $34.2M | $12.4M | +$21.8M | |
| 43 | Brendan Haywood WAS · C · 25 | +1.6 | -1.2 | +2.8 | — | — | +1.6 | +1.5 | +1.3 | 30.1 | 92.4 | 17.9 | 1.7 | 55.7% | 14.8% | 62.0% | $44.2M | $6.5M | +$37.7M | |
| 44 | Vladimir Radmanovic OKC · F · 24 | +1.5 | +1.9 | -0.4 | — | — | +0.6 | +2.1 | +1.7 | 27.4 | 89.4 | 21.3 | 2.8 | 41.3% | 38.4% | 77.1% | $38.9M | $8.7M | +$30.2M | |
| 45 | Greg Ostertag SAC · C · 32 | +1.5 | -2.1 | +3.6 | — | — | +0.1 | +1.8 | -1.0 | 6.1 | 92.5 | 11.0 | 2.7 | 49.5% | 14.3% | 50.1% | $9.9M | $15.0M | -$5.2M | |
| 46 | Rasho Nesterovic SAS · C · 28 | +1.5 | -2.3 | +3.8 | — | — | +0.6 | +1.8 | -1.2 | 23.5 | 88.4 | 13.4 | 2.4 | 48.5% | 16.0% | 54.2% | $32.4M | $23.2M | +$9.2M | |
| 47 | Zydrunas Ilgauskas CLE · C · 29 | +1.5 | +0.1 | +1.4 | — | — | +0.6 | +1.7 | -0.1 | 34.5 | 89.9 | 28.3 | 2.2 | 48.9% | 21.8% | 79.9% | $42.0M | $55.0M | -$13.0M | |
| 48 | Kenyon Martin DEN · F · 27 | +1.4 | -0.4 | +1.8 | — | — | +1.7 | +1.4 | +1.6 | 10.8 | 92.5 | 25.9 | 4.0 | 49.3% | 19.6% | 68.5% | $42.8M | $35.6M | +$7.2M | |
| 49 | Grant Hill ORL · F-G · 32 | +1.4 | +2.3 | -0.9 | — | — | +0.5 | +1.8 | -0.0 | 35.5 | 93.6 | 27.2 | 5.0 | 49.1% | 25.2% | 81.6% | $44.5M | $54.5M | -$9.9M | |
| 50 | Eddie Jones MIA · G-F · 33 | +1.4 | +0.8 | +0.6 | — | — | +1.5 | +1.4 | +1.0 | 36.6 | 90.2 | 19.3 | 4.1 | 41.9% | 38.1% | 81.8% | $46.1M | $50.6M | -$4.5M | |
$ Value is DARKO's fair-salary estimate. See how it is calculated →