Top DPM
+9.4DPM Leaderboard
DARKO as of February 22, 2006 · 2005-06 season. Each player's latest rating on that date.
Top offense
+5.9Top defense
+5.5Top 3PT%
42.1%Top FT%
89.6%| Impact | Role | Per 100 | Shooting | Value | ||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Player | Team | Now | Since | Salary | |||||||||||||||
| # | Player | Team | DPM | Off | Def | Now | Since | Box | On/Off | Market | MPG | Pace | Pts/100 | Ast/100 | FG% | 3P% | FT% | $ Value | Salary | Surplus |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Impact | Role | Per 100 | Shooting | Value | ||||||||||||||||
| # | Player | Team | Now | Since | Salary | |||||||||||||||
| 1 | Tim Duncan SAS · F-C · 29 | +9.4 | +3.9 | +5.5 | — | — | +5.2 | +10.0 | +7.1 | 11.4 | 87.8 | 30.2 | 4.6 | 50.1% | 20.2% | 68.0% | $132.6M | $52.8M | +$79.8M | |
| 2 | Kevin Garnett MIN · F-C · 29 | +8.8 | +4.7 | +4.1 | — | — | +8.0 | +8.9 | +5.7 | 23.3 | 89.2 | 30.1 | 6.1 | 50.8% | 27.6% | 81.4% | $141.0M | $60.0M | +$81.0M | |
| 3 | Dirk Nowitzki DAL · F · 27 | +6.8 | +5.5 | +1.3 | — | — | +5.0 | +7.2 | +4.5 | 25.0 | 89.6 | 36.0 | 4.2 | 47.0% | 39.6% | 88.8% | $112.6M | $46.1M | +$66.5M | |
| 4 | LeBron James CLE · F-G · 21 | +5.7 | +5.4 | +0.3 | +2.0 | -3.6 | +7.7 | +4.6 | +2.0 | 40.8 | 89.6 | 38.5 | 9.3 | 47.6% | 34.1% | 74.9% | $90.6M | $15.4M | +$75.2M | |
| 5 | Tracy McGrady HOU · F · 26 | +5.2 | +5.3 | -0.1 | — | — | +3.9 | +5.5 | +3.7 | 25.5 | 89.3 | 35.7 | 7.3 | 42.1% | 34.6% | 77.6% | $94.3M | $52.3M | +$42.0M | |
| 6 | Jason Kidd BKN · G · 32 | +5.1 | +2.8 | +2.3 | — | — | +3.5 | +5.3 | +3.6 | 36.2 | 90.4 | 19.0 | 10.9 | 40.6% | 34.9% | 78.9% | $67.6M | $54.8M | +$12.8M | |
| 7 | Manu Ginobili SAS · G · 28 | +5.0 | +3.8 | +1.3 | — | — | +4.0 | +5.5 | +4.1 | 32.6 | 89.0 | 29.3 | 7.2 | 45.8% | 36.2% | 79.3% | $79.0M | $24.8M | +$54.3M | |
| 8 | Shaquille O'Neal MIA · C · 33 | +5.0 | +2.5 | +2.5 | — | — | +3.1 | +5.3 | +8.2 | 12.6 | 91.8 | 34.0 | 3.2 | 60.3% | 14.8% | 49.9% | $71.1M | $66.7M | +$4.5M | |
| 9 | Rasheed Wallace DET · F-C · 31 | +4.9 | +2.0 | +2.9 | — | — | +3.7 | +5.1 | +3.4 | 18.7 | 86.9 | 23.9 | 3.6 | 42.7% | 35.9% | 74.0% | $84.8M | $36.2M | +$48.6M | |
| 10 | Steve Nash PHX · G · 32 | +4.9 | +5.3 | -0.5 | — | — | +6.0 | +4.6 | +6.1 | 24.2 | 95.3 | 25.7 | 15.3 | 50.2% | 42.1% | 89.6% | $82.7M | $32.1M | +$50.6M | |
| 11 | Paul Pierce BOS · F-G · 28 | +4.7 | +4.5 | +0.2 | — | — | +2.6 | +5.0 | +3.7 | 39.1 | 91.7 | 35.1 | 6.5 | 46.1% | 36.2% | 80.1% | $87.8M | $46.1M | +$41.7M | |
| 12 | Shawn Marion PHX · F · 27 | +4.6 | +2.8 | +1.8 | — | — | +4.5 | +4.6 | +2.8 | 28.5 | 94.9 | 25.7 | 2.5 | 52.0% | 36.1% | 81.7% | $86.1M | $45.7M | +$40.5M | |
| 13 | Dwyane Wade MIA · G · 24 | +4.3 | +4.3 | +0.0 | — | — | +4.5 | +4.2 | +1.9 | 31.4 | 92.1 | 36.6 | 8.9 | 48.7% | 26.8% | 78.9% | $81.3M | $10.1M | +$71.2M | |
| 14 | Andrei Kirilenko UTA · F · 25 | +4.2 | +1.9 | +2.3 | — | — | +3.7 | +4.2 | +3.8 | 36.4 | 88.4 | 24.2 | 5.6 | 46.4% | 31.9% | 74.3% | $79.5M | $36.6M | +$42.9M | |
| 15 | Baron Davis GSW · G · 26 | +4.0 | +3.6 | +0.5 | — | — | +4.2 | +4.0 | +1.7 | 25.5 | 94.3 | 27.6 | 11.9 | 40.7% | 33.4% | 71.3% | $69.6M | $45.7M | +$23.9M | |
| 16 | Ben Wallace DET · F-C · 31 | +3.9 | -0.4 | +4.3 | — | — | -0.1 | +4.6 | +3.7 | 34.8 | 86.7 | 11.7 | 3.1 | 50.2% | 14.3% | 41.4% | $72.7M | $25.0M | +$47.7M | |
| 17 | Vince Carter BKN · G-F · 29 | +3.9 | +3.3 | +0.6 | — | — | +3.0 | +4.0 | +4.0 | 37.1 | 90.0 | 35.2 | 6.8 | 45.1% | 37.4% | 80.8% | $59.1M | $46.1M | +$12.9M | |
| 18 | Metta World Peace SAC · F · 26 | +3.7 | +1.4 | +2.3 | — | — | +2.9 | +4.0 | +4.0 | 28.8 | 92.0 | 25.6 | 4.7 | 43.2% | 34.0% | 72.6% | $72.8M | $22.8M | +$50.0M | |
| 19 | Shane Battier MEM · F · 27 | +3.6 | +0.7 | +2.8 | — | — | +3.8 | +3.4 | +0.4 | 23.2 | 87.4 | 17.1 | 2.9 | 47.2% | 37.8% | 73.7% | $63.6M | $16.3M | +$47.2M | |
| 20 | Gilbert Arenas WAS · G · 24 | +3.5 | +4.5 | -1.0 | — | — | +4.0 | +3.2 | +1.8 | 41.7 | 92.6 | 34.0 | 7.3 | 43.3% | 36.0% | 82.3% | $76.0M | $34.1M | +$41.8M | |
| 21 | Elton Brand LAC · F · 26 | +3.4 | +2.5 | +1.0 | — | — | +4.4 | +3.2 | +1.9 | 37.7 | 91.5 | 33.8 | 4.1 | 50.9% | 19.7% | 79.1% | $57.0M | $43.8M | +$13.1M | |
| 22 | Ray Allen OKC · G · 30 | +3.4 | +5.9 | -2.5 | — | — | +1.9 | +3.7 | +3.9 | 37.9 | 91.4 | 33.7 | 5.0 | 44.6% | 39.3% | 89.5% | $57.4M | $44.1M | +$13.3M | |
| 23 | Jermaine O'Neal IND · F-C · 27 | +3.2 | +0.2 | +3.0 | — | — | +1.6 | +3.6 | +4.6 | 31.4 | 89.2 | 30.7 | 3.7 | 45.8% | 25.8% | 73.7% | $52.5M | $54.8M | -$2.3M | |
| 24 | Kobe Bryant LAL · G-F · 27 | +3.1 | +5.0 | -1.9 | — | — | +3.2 | +3.1 | +4.1 | 40.2 | 92.1 | 40.2 | 6.3 | 44.1% | 34.9% | 84.2% | $70.6M | $53.1M | +$17.5M | |
| 25 | Jeff Foster IND · F-C · 29 | +2.8 | -0.2 | +3.0 | — | — | +2.9 | +2.7 | -0.1 | 28.1 | 89.3 | 13.9 | 1.9 | 53.1% | 15.0% | 62.0% | $43.0M | $16.7M | +$26.3M | |
| 26 | Allen Iverson PHI · G · 30 | +2.7 | +3.8 | -1.1 | — | — | +2.2 | +2.8 | +3.6 | 19.1 | 93.1 | 38.4 | 8.6 | 44.7% | 33.4% | 81.5% | $63.4M | $54.8M | +$8.5M | |
| 27 | Rashard Lewis OKC · F · 26 | +2.6 | +3.6 | -1.0 | — | — | +3.5 | +2.4 | +0.3 | 34.2 | 92.2 | 28.5 | 3.6 | 45.7% | 38.4% | 81.3% | $56.1M | $28.6M | +$27.5M | |
| 28 | Andre Miller DEN · G · 29 | +2.6 | +2.7 | -0.1 | — | — | +1.4 | +2.8 | -1.7 | 35.7 | 93.8 | 20.9 | 10.8 | 48.5% | 21.5% | 78.3% | $56.3M | $27.0M | +$29.3M | |
| 29 | Pau Gasol MEM · F-C · 25 | +2.4 | +1.9 | +0.5 | — | — | +2.8 | +2.2 | +0.7 | 24.0 | 87.3 | 29.5 | 6.1 | 51.1% | 24.2% | 71.9% | $58.0M | $36.6M | +$21.4M | |
| 30 | Eddie Jones MEM · G-F · 34 | +2.3 | +0.9 | +1.5 | — | — | +2.9 | +2.2 | -0.4 | 22.1 | 87.3 | 20.6 | 3.9 | 41.6% | 37.4% | 79.1% | $47.2M | $48.6M | -$1.4M | |
| 31 | Chris Paul NOP · G · 20 | +2.3 | +1.7 | +0.6 | — | — | +3.3 | -0.3 | +0.1 | 35.4 | 90.6 | 24.7 | 12.0 | 43.5% | 34.3% | 83.3% | $55.7M | $10.5M | +$45.2M | |
| 32 | Brad Miller SAC · C · 29 | +2.1 | +0.9 | +1.2 | — | — | +1.8 | +2.2 | +1.1 | 25.5 | 93.1 | 20.9 | 6.4 | 49.2% | 33.4% | 82.4% | $50.1M | $29.2M | +$20.9M | |
| 33 | Alonzo Mourning MIA · C · 36 | +2.1 | -1.5 | +3.6 | — | — | +1.7 | +2.1 | +2.3 | 11.9 | 91.7 | 19.4 | 1.0 | 55.8% | 16.7% | 59.7% | $22.4M | $17.1M | +$5.3M | |
| 34 | Nene DEN · F · 23 | +2.1 | -0.1 | +2.2 | — | — | +2.6 | +1.7 | +1.2 | 17.3 | 92.9 | 21.0 | 2.8 | 52.4% | 17.6% | 63.2% | $21.0M | $10.1M | +$10.9M | |
| 35 | Josh Howard DAL · F-G · 25 | +2.1 | +1.8 | +0.3 | — | — | +1.6 | +2.3 | +1.9 | 34.1 | 89.3 | 25.0 | 3.4 | 47.7% | 33.1% | 72.8% | $45.3M | $3.1M | +$42.2M | |
| 36 | Chauncey Billups DET · G · 29 | +2.1 | +3.8 | -1.8 | — | — | +2.4 | +1.9 | +2.2 | 28.4 | 87.3 | 27.6 | 12.5 | 42.4% | 39.3% | 89.5% | $51.1M | $19.7M | +$31.4M | |
| 37 | Robert Horry SAS · F · 35 | +2.0 | -0.9 | +2.9 | — | — | +1.8 | +2.0 | +0.3 | 24.4 | 88.8 | 14.8 | 3.4 | 40.0% | 35.4% | 71.2% | $30.8M | $10.0M | +$20.8M | |
| 38 | Yao Ming HOU · C · 25 | +1.9 | -0.3 | +2.2 | — | — | +2.0 | +1.8 | +3.8 | 9.4 | 89.1 | 31.7 | 2.2 | 53.1% | 20.2% | 81.5% | $45.6M | $18.6M | +$27.0M | |
| 39 | Tayshaun Prince DET · F · 25 | +1.9 | +1.5 | +0.4 | — | — | +1.4 | +2.2 | -0.8 | 29.3 | 86.9 | 22.1 | 3.5 | 45.8% | 36.9% | 79.5% | $49.1M | $5.9M | +$43.2M | |
| 40 | Michael Redd MIL · G · 26 | +1.9 | +3.9 | -2.0 | — | — | +1.1 | +2.2 | -0.0 | 37.9 | 91.0 | 33.0 | 4.0 | 44.0% | 38.7% | 86.7% | $50.2M | $40.0M | +$10.2M | |
| 41 | Kenyon Martin DEN · F · 28 | +1.9 | +0.1 | +1.8 | — | — | +1.9 | +1.9 | +1.1 | 24.1 | 93.3 | 25.4 | 2.9 | 50.2% | 25.1% | 71.1% | $41.8M | $35.4M | +$6.3M | |
| 42 | Tony Parker SAS · G · 23 | +1.9 | +2.4 | -0.6 | — | — | +1.0 | +2.1 | +0.8 | 36.6 | 88.5 | 28.7 | 9.1 | 51.4% | 32.1% | 70.0% | $46.4M | $28.0M | +$18.4M | |
| 43 | Mike Miller MEM · F-G · 26 | +1.9 | +1.6 | +0.2 | — | — | +2.0 | +1.8 | +1.5 | 23.1 | 87.6 | 23.6 | 5.2 | 46.0% | 40.0% | 78.3% | $41.4M | $22.5M | +$18.9M | |
| 44 | Brendan Haywood WAS · C · 26 | +1.7 | -1.4 | +3.1 | — | — | +1.1 | +2.1 | -0.2 | 17.5 | 91.6 | 17.4 | 1.6 | 54.5% | 14.7% | 57.8% | $33.5M | $13.3M | +$20.2M | |
| 45 | Jason Terry DAL · G · 28 | +1.6 | +2.9 | -1.3 | — | — | +2.1 | +1.5 | +0.7 | 22.9 | 89.0 | 25.0 | 7.1 | 44.9% | 39.6% | 83.0% | $42.9M | $22.2M | +$20.7M | |
| 46 | Boris Diaw PHX · F-C · 23 | +1.5 | +0.1 | +1.5 | — | — | +1.5 | +1.5 | -1.0 | 35.6 | 94.8 | 18.9 | 7.5 | 49.8% | 29.3% | 72.0% | $40.8M | $3.9M | +$36.9M | |
| 47 | Jason Richardson GSW · G · 25 | +1.5 | +2.7 | -1.2 | — | — | +2.1 | +1.3 | +2.7 | 27.3 | 94.0 | 29.4 | 4.1 | 43.8% | 35.6% | 69.2% | $44.4M | $29.6M | +$14.8M | |
| 48 | Derek Fisher GSW · G · 31 | +1.5 | +0.7 | +0.8 | — | — | +1.2 | +1.5 | -2.2 | 29.8 | 93.4 | 20.4 | 6.8 | 40.4% | 39.4% | 83.8% | $38.0M | $18.0M | +$20.1M | |
| 49 | Steve Francis ORL · G · 29 | +1.4 | +1.3 | +0.1 | — | — | -0.6 | +1.9 | +1.2 | 37.1 | 89.1 | 23.4 | 8.4 | 43.6% | 33.3% | 80.5% | $35.4M | $45.7M | -$10.2M | |
| 50 | Zydrunas Ilgauskas CLE · C · 30 | +1.4 | -0.4 | +1.9 | — | — | +0.9 | +1.6 | +1.5 | 31.3 | 88.5 | 28.4 | 2.5 | 50.2% | 20.8% | 81.7% | $30.4M | $29.1M | +$1.2M | |
$ Value is DARKO's fair-salary estimate. See how it is calculated →