Top DPM
+9.6DPM Leaderboard
DARKO as of December 10, 2007 · 2007-08 season. Each player's latest rating on that date.
Top offense
+6.4Top defense
+5.1Top 3PT%
42.6%Top FT%
90.0%| Impact | Role | Per 100 | Shooting | Value | ||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Player | Team | Now | Since | Salary | |||||||||||||||
| # | Player | Team | DPM | Off | Def | Now | Since | Box | On/Off | Market | MPG | Pace | Pts/100 | Ast/100 | FG% | 3P% | FT% | $ Value | Salary | Surplus |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Impact | Role | Per 100 | Shooting | Value | ||||||||||||||||
| # | Player | Team | Now | Since | Salary | |||||||||||||||
| 1 | Tim Duncan SAS · F-C · 31 | +9.6 | +4.5 | +5.1 | — | — | +6.8 | +10.0 | +8.1 | 11.6 | 89.1 | 30.2 | 5.1 | 52.6% | 19.9% | 68.8% | $131.5M | $56.4M | +$75.1M | |
| 2 | Dirk Nowitzki DAL · F · 29 | +7.2 | +6.1 | +1.0 | — | — | +5.5 | +7.5 | +6.4 | 36.2 | 90.7 | 33.3 | 5.1 | 49.0% | 39.1% | 88.8% | $110.6M | $48.5M | +$62.1M | |
| 3 | Kevin Garnett BOS · F-C · 31 | +7.0 | +2.9 | +4.1 | — | — | +7.1 | +7.0 | +5.2 | 35.3 | 91.1 | 30.1 | 5.5 | 50.8% | 22.8% | 82.8% | $107.6M | $70.4M | +$37.2M | |
| 4 | LeBron James CLE · F-G · 22 | +7.0 | +5.9 | +1.1 | +2.0 | -5.0 | +8.7 | +6.5 | +4.7 | 25.7 | 90.8 | 39.5 | 10.2 | 47.8% | 33.1% | 72.1% | $85.6M | $38.7M | +$46.9M | |
| 5 | Manu Ginobili SAS · G · 30 | +6.2 | +4.4 | +1.8 | — | — | +5.3 | +6.5 | +2.6 | 36.9 | 90.2 | 34.3 | 7.6 | 45.6% | 37.6% | 83.3% | $81.5M | $26.9M | +$54.5M | |
| 6 | Steve Nash PHX · G · 33 | +6.1 | +6.4 | -0.2 | — | — | +6.6 | +6.0 | +6.5 | 35.2 | 97.4 | 24.2 | 15.9 | 50.6% | 42.6% | 90.0% | $94.1M | $33.7M | +$60.4M | |
| 7 | Baron Davis GSW · G · 28 | +5.5 | +4.6 | +0.9 | — | — | +4.6 | +5.7 | +2.9 | 37.9 | 98.1 | 28.4 | 10.5 | 43.8% | 33.8% | 75.4% | $92.5M | $48.7M | +$43.7M | |
| 8 | Tracy McGrady HOU · F · 28 | +5.0 | +5.3 | -0.3 | — | — | +3.5 | +5.3 | +5.7 | 37.7 | 90.9 | 32.9 | 8.6 | 42.6% | 33.9% | 74.9% | $87.7M | $56.4M | +$31.3M | |
| 9 | Shawn Marion PHX · F · 29 | +5.0 | +2.9 | +2.1 | — | — | +2.8 | +5.4 | +2.3 | 36.7 | 97.4 | 22.4 | 2.6 | 52.6% | 34.7% | 77.5% | $86.5M | $48.7M | +$37.7M | |
| 10 | Jason Kidd BKN · G · 34 | +4.6 | +2.2 | +2.4 | — | — | +2.9 | +4.8 | +3.5 | 35.7 | 91.3 | 16.8 | 14.4 | 40.0% | 35.4% | 77.9% | $79.9M | $58.5M | +$21.4M | |
| 11 | Paul Pierce BOS · F-G · 30 | +4.5 | +4.4 | +0.2 | — | — | +2.1 | +4.9 | +3.7 | 36.6 | 91.4 | 31.1 | 6.9 | 45.5% | 36.5% | 79.9% | $81.5M | $48.5M | +$33.0M | |
| 12 | Gilbert Arenas WAS · G · 25 | +4.4 | +4.6 | -0.2 | — | — | +3.0 | +4.8 | +2.5 | 21.7 | 93.2 | 30.9 | 7.7 | 42.2% | 36.1% | 82.6% | $67.5M | $35.4M | +$32.1M | |
| 13 | Rasheed Wallace DET · F-C · 33 | +4.0 | +1.6 | +2.4 | — | — | +3.3 | +4.2 | +1.5 | 31.0 | 88.9 | 23.1 | 3.4 | 43.3% | 36.0% | 77.8% | $59.0M | $37.2M | +$21.8M | |
| 14 | Kobe Bryant LAL · G-F · 29 | +4.0 | +5.4 | -1.4 | — | — | +4.2 | +3.9 | +4.0 | 29.0 | 95.7 | 37.3 | 7.1 | 45.5% | 35.6% | 86.4% | $74.7M | $57.8M | +$16.9M | |
| 15 | Dwyane Wade MIA · G · 25 | +3.9 | +3.8 | +0.1 | — | — | +3.3 | +4.0 | +3.8 | 38.2 | 91.8 | 34.1 | 9.7 | 48.9% | 27.9% | 77.4% | $74.1M | $38.7M | +$35.4M | |
| 16 | Metta World Peace SAC · F · 28 | +3.8 | +1.7 | +2.1 | — | — | +3.6 | +3.8 | +0.5 | 39.2 | 93.1 | 26.1 | 5.6 | 44.3% | 34.7% | 70.9% | $76.5M | $21.9M | +$54.6M | |
| 17 | Vince Carter BKN · G-F · 30 | +3.5 | +3.3 | +0.2 | — | — | +3.4 | +3.5 | +3.7 | 37.6 | 90.7 | 31.1 | 6.9 | 45.0% | 36.2% | 80.7% | $67.4M | $39.5M | +$27.9M | |
| 18 | Josh Howard DAL · F-G · 27 | +3.5 | +3.2 | +0.3 | — | — | +3.7 | +3.4 | +2.9 | 37.0 | 90.2 | 31.3 | 3.4 | 46.8% | 36.5% | 81.1% | $67.2M | $26.7M | +$40.6M | |
| 19 | Chris Paul NOP · G · 22 | +3.4 | +3.1 | +0.3 | — | — | +4.4 | +2.6 | +2.9 | 41.1 | 91.1 | 28.5 | 14.4 | 45.0% | 35.5% | 85.5% | $66.1M | $10.7M | +$55.4M | |
| 20 | Andrei Kirilenko UTA · F · 26 | +3.4 | +0.9 | +2.4 | — | — | +2.8 | +3.6 | +4.5 | 32.8 | 93.6 | 16.8 | 7.0 | 49.0% | 31.3% | 73.3% | $59.4M | $40.7M | +$18.6M | |
| 21 | Chris Bosh TOR · F-C · 23 | +3.4 | +2.4 | +1.0 | — | — | +3.7 | +3.4 | +4.4 | 23.5 | 90.7 | 31.3 | 4.0 | 49.4% | 26.3% | 82.3% | $55.8M | $36.9M | +$18.9M | |
| 22 | Elton Brand LAC · F · 28 | +3.0 | +1.9 | +1.1 | — | — | +3.9 | +2.8 | +3.6 | 25.6 | 92.4 | 29.0 | 4.8 | 51.7% | 22.5% | 77.1% | $39.1M | $45.5M | -$6.4M | |
| 23 | Tayshaun Prince DET · F · 27 | +2.8 | +1.9 | +1.0 | — | — | +1.9 | +3.1 | +1.3 | 34.7 | 88.5 | 21.8 | 4.6 | 46.1% | 37.8% | 77.2% | $55.2M | $25.7M | +$29.4M | |
| 24 | Jeff Foster IND · F-C · 30 | +2.7 | -0.5 | +3.2 | — | — | +2.4 | +2.7 | +2.2 | 25.2 | 95.5 | 12.1 | 2.6 | 50.5% | 15.3% | 63.4% | $41.5M | $16.3M | +$25.2M | |
| 25 | Yao Ming HOU · C · 27 | +2.7 | -0.6 | +3.3 | — | — | +2.9 | +2.5 | +4.8 | 36.1 | 90.4 | 33.6 | 3.2 | 52.0% | 20.0% | 85.1% | $57.6M | $40.8M | +$16.8M | |
| 26 | Chauncey Billups DET · G · 31 | +2.7 | +4.1 | -1.4 | — | — | +2.4 | +2.7 | +4.7 | 34.8 | 88.6 | 27.6 | 11.3 | 42.8% | 38.3% | 89.3% | $54.3M | $29.7M | +$24.6M | |
| 27 | Rashard Lewis ORL · F · 28 | +2.6 | +2.7 | -0.1 | — | — | +2.3 | +2.6 | +2.6 | 38.4 | 94.1 | 25.5 | 3.6 | 44.6% | 39.1% | 84.2% | $56.5M | $44.1M | +$12.4M | |
| 28 | Michael Redd MIL · G · 28 | +2.6 | +4.9 | -2.3 | — | — | +2.4 | +2.7 | +2.1 | 37.6 | 91.2 | 33.4 | 4.5 | 45.4% | 38.3% | 86.0% | $59.0M | $43.1M | +$16.0M | |
| 29 | Shane Battier HOU · F · 29 | +2.6 | +0.3 | +2.3 | — | — | +3.1 | +2.4 | +2.2 | 34.5 | 90.5 | 14.3 | 2.9 | 43.5% | 38.8% | 76.1% | $51.6M | $17.4M | +$34.2M | |
| 30 | Carmelo Anthony DEN · F · 23 | +2.5 | +3.5 | -1.0 | — | — | +2.3 | +2.5 | +4.2 | 37.0 | 98.2 | 35.4 | 5.2 | 46.7% | 33.2% | 80.3% | $54.6M | $38.7M | +$15.9M | |
| 31 | Brad Miller SAC · C · 31 | +2.5 | +0.3 | +2.2 | — | — | +0.6 | +2.9 | +0.3 | 32.2 | 93.1 | 17.9 | 5.5 | 47.7% | 33.8% | 82.0% | $49.5M | $31.1M | +$18.3M | |
| 32 | Nene DEN · F · 25 | +2.5 | +0.1 | +2.3 | — | — | +2.8 | +2.2 | -2.0 | 24.3 | 96.7 | 20.7 | 2.9 | 56.1% | 18.5% | 66.2% | $37.6M | $26.2M | +$11.4M | |
| 33 | Anderson Varejao CLE · F-C · 25 | +2.5 | -0.2 | +2.7 | — | — | +1.9 | +2.9 | -0.5 | 17.9 | 90.7 | 15.6 | 2.1 | 49.5% | 17.7% | 60.0% | $39.1M | $15.9M | +$23.2M | |
| 34 | Ray Allen BOS · G · 32 | +2.4 | +4.1 | -1.7 | — | — | +2.2 | +2.4 | +2.1 | 37.8 | 91.1 | 28.8 | 4.8 | 44.6% | 39.1% | 89.6% | $59.4M | $47.4M | +$11.9M | |
| 35 | Shaquille O'Neal MIA · C · 35 | +2.4 | +0.1 | +2.2 | — | — | +2.4 | +2.3 | +4.6 | 27.3 | 90.0 | 28.8 | 3.2 | 60.5% | 14.7% | 48.1% | $43.1M | $59.3M | -$16.2M | |
| 36 | Tyson Chandler NOP · C · 25 | +2.4 | +0.1 | +2.3 | — | — | +2.0 | +2.4 | +1.0 | 35.2 | 90.4 | 18.1 | 2.0 | 60.9% | 14.5% | 59.8% | $45.1M | $30.4M | +$14.7M | |
| 37 | Ben Wallace CHI · F-C · 33 | +2.3 | -1.8 | +4.1 | — | — | +0.7 | +2.5 | +2.4 | 33.1 | 91.8 | 9.9 | 3.1 | 45.6% | 14.9% | 41.0% | $48.8M | $46.0M | +$2.9M | |
| 38 | Luol Deng CHI · F · 22 | +2.3 | +1.4 | +0.8 | — | — | +1.3 | +2.6 | -0.5 | 36.5 | 92.0 | 27.9 | 3.5 | 49.2% | 27.8% | 78.2% | $50.6M | $9.8M | +$40.8M | |
| 39 | Marcus Camby DEN · C-F · 33 | +2.2 | -0.7 | +2.9 | — | — | +1.8 | +2.3 | +0.2 | 34.0 | 98.1 | 13.2 | 4.4 | 47.4% | 21.4% | 68.0% | $44.2M | $33.4M | +$10.9M | |
| 40 | T.J. Ford TOR · G · 24 | +2.1 | +1.9 | +0.2 | — | — | +2.8 | +1.5 | -0.1 | 25.2 | 91.8 | 26.5 | 13.3 | 45.3% | 35.4% | 82.8% | $35.1M | $23.7M | +$11.4M | |
| 41 | Jason Terry DAL · G · 30 | +1.9 | +3.2 | -1.3 | — | — | +2.4 | +1.8 | +1.6 | 36.1 | 91.0 | 24.6 | 6.4 | 46.8% | 40.0% | 84.9% | $45.8M | $26.4M | +$19.4M | |
| 42 | Dwight Howard ORL · C · 22 | +1.9 | +1.5 | +0.3 | — | — | +3.1 | +1.5 | +3.6 | 38.4 | 93.8 | 29.3 | 2.4 | 59.9% | 14.5% | 59.3% | $44.3M | $18.0M | +$26.3M | |
| 43 | Pau Gasol MEM · F-C · 27 | +1.8 | +2.1 | -0.3 | — | — | +2.1 | +1.8 | +0.3 | 35.3 | 94.6 | 27.2 | 5.1 | 51.4% | 26.2% | 78.1% | $44.3M | $40.7M | +$3.6M | |
| 44 | Jermaine O'Neal IND · F-C · 29 | +1.8 | -0.9 | +2.7 | — | — | -0.2 | +2.2 | +1.7 | 32.5 | 95.0 | 27.3 | 4.1 | 45.0% | 20.8% | 75.1% | $36.8M | $58.5M | -$21.7M | |
| 45 | Tony Parker SAS · G · 25 | +1.7 | +2.3 | -0.6 | — | — | +1.1 | +1.9 | -0.6 | 34.7 | 89.2 | 32.0 | 10.2 | 49.9% | 33.7% | 74.7% | $46.0M | $31.1M | +$14.8M | |
| 46 | Ben Gordon CHI · G · 24 | +1.7 | +2.0 | -0.3 | — | — | +0.3 | +2.3 | +0.8 | 36.3 | 92.6 | 29.0 | 5.0 | 43.5% | 40.3% | 86.6% | $46.8M | $14.5M | +$32.3M | |
| 47 | Devin Harris DAL · G · 24 | +1.7 | +1.5 | +0.2 | — | — | +1.7 | +1.6 | -0.1 | 31.5 | 90.6 | 23.4 | 9.0 | 47.4% | 32.4% | 80.5% | $38.3M | $11.8M | +$26.5M | |
| 48 | Antawn Jamison WAS · F · 31 | +1.7 | +2.8 | -1.1 | — | — | +2.5 | +1.5 | +0.5 | 38.4 | 92.3 | 28.9 | 2.3 | 44.2% | 36.0% | 75.4% | $43.6M | $48.5M | -$4.9M | |
| 49 | Allen Iverson DEN · G · 32 | +1.6 | +2.7 | -1.0 | — | — | +0.5 | +1.8 | +2.6 | 40.6 | 98.4 | 29.9 | 8.7 | 45.3% | 33.3% | 81.0% | $47.6M | $56.4M | -$8.8M | |
| 50 | Kenyon Martin DEN · F · 29 | +1.6 | -0.7 | +2.3 | — | — | +0.2 | +2.0 | +0.6 | 26.5 | 98.1 | 19.6 | 2.1 | 53.0% | 24.6% | 64.1% | $25.5M | $39.3M | -$13.8M | |
$ Value is DARKO's fair-salary estimate. See how it is calculated →