Top DPM
+9.8DPM Leaderboard
DARKO as of December 16, 2005 · 2005-06 season. Each player's latest rating on that date.
Top offense
+5.5Top defense
+5.3Top 3PT%
41.3%Top FT%
89.4%| Impact | Role | Per 100 | Shooting | Value | |||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Player | Team | Now | Since | Salary | ||||||||||||||
| # | Player | Team | DPM | Off | Def | Now | Since | Box | On/Off | MPG | Pace | Pts/100 | Ast/100 | FG% | 3P% | FT% | $ Value | Salary | Surplus |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Impact | Role | Per 100 | Shooting | Value | |||||||||||||||
| # | Player | Team | Now | Since | Salary | ||||||||||||||
| 1 | Tim Duncan SAS · F-C · 29 | +9.8 | +4.5 | +5.3 | — | — | +6.9 | +10.3 | 37.2 | 84.0 | 30.9 | 4.5 | 48.7% | 22.3% | 65.9% | $134.1M | $49.5M | +$84.6M | |
| 2 | Kevin Garnett MIN · F-C · 29 | +8.3 | +4.8 | +3.5 | — | — | +7.8 | +8.4 | 38.6 | 84.8 | 29.9 | 6.3 | 49.0% | 27.2% | 79.2% | $128.1M | $56.2M | +$71.8M | |
| 3 | Dirk Nowitzki DAL · F · 27 | +6.7 | +5.1 | +1.6 | — | — | +5.1 | +7.0 | 39.5 | 87.2 | 37.8 | 3.9 | 46.8% | 38.5% | 87.0% | $107.3M | $43.2M | +$64.1M | |
| 4 | Shaquille O'Neal MIA · C · 33 | +5.7 | +2.6 | +3.1 | — | — | +2.6 | +6.1 | 29.0 | 93.6 | 34.1 | 3.6 | 57.5% | 12.2% | 47.6% | $68.6M | $62.5M | +$6.1M | |
| 5 | Tracy McGrady HOU · F · 26 | +4.9 | +4.9 | +0.0 | — | — | +5.2 | +4.9 | 39.3 | 86.1 | 37.3 | 7.5 | 44.8% | 34.3% | 77.6% | $85.1M | $49.0M | +$36.1M | |
| 6 | Rasheed Wallace DET · F-C · 31 | +4.9 | +1.7 | +3.1 | — | — | +4.5 | +4.9 | 34.6 | 88.5 | 23.9 | 4.1 | 44.2% | 35.7% | 75.4% | $77.5M | $33.9M | +$43.6M | |
| 7 | LeBron James CLE · F-G · 20 | +4.8 | +5.2 | -0.3 | +1.5 | -3.3 | +6.1 | +3.9 | 41.1 | 94.6 | 38.1 | 7.6 | 46.7% | 35.1% | 77.0% | $88.6M | $14.4M | +$74.1M | |
| 8 | Paul Pierce BOS · F-G · 28 | +4.8 | +4.2 | +0.6 | — | — | +3.1 | +5.0 | 38.8 | 92.1 | 35.2 | 6.5 | 48.3% | 36.2% | 81.9% | $76.8M | $43.2M | +$33.5M | |
| 9 | Jason Kidd BKN · G · 32 | +4.8 | +2.3 | +2.4 | — | — | +3.8 | +4.9 | 36.9 | 93.1 | 20.2 | 11.6 | 41.8% | 35.5% | 77.6% | $79.0M | $51.4M | +$27.7M | |
| 10 | Manu Ginobili SAS · G · 28 | +4.7 | +3.6 | +1.1 | — | — | +3.3 | +5.4 | 33.2 | 90.9 | 30.6 | 6.5 | 46.8% | 36.5% | 79.7% | $67.8M | $23.2M | +$44.6M | |
| 11 | Steve Nash PHX · G · 31 | +4.6 | +5.2 | -0.6 | — | — | +5.3 | +4.4 | 37.0 | 93.1 | 26.5 | 13.9 | 46.8% | 41.3% | 89.4% | $76.7M | $30.1M | +$46.6M | |
| 12 | Shawn Marion PHX · F · 27 | +4.5 | +2.7 | +1.8 | — | — | +3.8 | +4.6 | 40.0 | 94.2 | 24.8 | 2.0 | 47.1% | 36.4% | 79.4% | $81.0M | $42.8M | +$38.2M | |
| 13 | Metta World Peace IND · F · 26 | +4.1 | +1.7 | +2.4 | — | — | +4.1 | +4.1 | 39.1 | 86.3 | 29.4 | 3.9 | 43.6% | 34.1% | 69.7% | $77.7M | $21.4M | +$56.3M | |
| 14 | Vince Carter BKN · G-F · 28 | +3.9 | +3.1 | +0.8 | — | — | +3.5 | +4.0 | 37.0 | 92.5 | 33.5 | 6.2 | 45.8% | 38.2% | 80.2% | $70.4M | $43.2M | +$27.1M | |
| 15 | Elton Brand LAC · F · 26 | +3.8 | +2.6 | +1.2 | — | — | +5.2 | +3.5 | 38.8 | 88.7 | 32.6 | 3.4 | 49.2% | 13.2% | 77.2% | $70.3M | $41.1M | +$29.2M | |
| 16 | Ben Wallace DET · F-C · 31 | +3.8 | -0.5 | +4.3 | — | — | -0.2 | +4.5 | 36.4 | 88.4 | 13.2 | 2.6 | 49.0% | 15.5% | 43.4% | $64.8M | $23.4M | +$41.3M | |
| 17 | Dwyane Wade MIA · G · 23 | +3.8 | +3.8 | +0.0 | — | — | +4.5 | +3.2 | 40.6 | 92.6 | 35.7 | 9.0 | 48.7% | 26.6% | 77.9% | $72.3M | $9.5M | +$62.8M | |
| 18 | Shane Battier MEM · F · 27 | +3.7 | +1.0 | +2.7 | — | — | +4.7 | +3.3 | 36.9 | 86.6 | 20.9 | 3.6 | 47.9% | 37.1% | 76.2% | $61.1M | $15.3M | +$45.8M | |
| 19 | Andrei Kirilenko UTA · F · 24 | +3.7 | +1.6 | +2.0 | — | — | +3.2 | +3.8 | 35.3 | 85.4 | 21.7 | 5.2 | 43.5% | 31.9% | 72.9% | $66.5M | $34.3M | +$32.2M | |
| 20 | Baron Davis GSW · G · 26 | +3.7 | +3.2 | +0.4 | — | — | +4.2 | +3.5 | 39.4 | 93.6 | 25.7 | 13.8 | 42.1% | 32.1% | 70.6% | $68.2M | $42.8M | +$25.4M | |
| 21 | Brad Miller SAC · C · 29 | +3.6 | +1.8 | +1.8 | — | — | +3.6 | +3.6 | 35.6 | 88.0 | 18.6 | 7.3 | 48.5% | 29.1% | 81.1% | $61.1M | $27.3M | +$33.8M | |
| 22 | Ray Allen OKC · G · 30 | +3.3 | +5.5 | -2.2 | — | — | +2.3 | +3.5 | 40.1 | 85.0 | 34.3 | 5.1 | 41.5% | 37.2% | 88.0% | $64.6M | $41.3M | +$23.3M | |
| 23 | Gilbert Arenas WAS · G · 23 | +3.3 | +4.2 | -1.0 | — | — | +3.1 | +3.2 | 41.2 | 93.0 | 32.2 | 7.0 | 41.0% | 34.6% | 80.0% | $65.4M | $32.0M | +$33.4M | |
| 24 | Kobe Bryant LAL · G-F · 27 | +3.1 | +4.7 | -1.6 | — | — | +3.5 | +3.1 | 38.8 | 91.9 | 41.1 | 7.1 | 46.2% | 35.0% | 81.9% | $63.2M | $49.8M | +$13.4M | |
| 25 | Allen Iverson PHI · G · 30 | +3.0 | +4.0 | -1.1 | — | — | +4.3 | +2.8 | 42.3 | 92.3 | 39.6 | 9.7 | 43.4% | 33.0% | 81.0% | $67.3M | $51.4M | +$15.9M | |
| 26 | Yao Ming HOU · C · 25 | +3.0 | +0.2 | +2.8 | — | — | +3.9 | +2.5 | 33.9 | 86.4 | 33.3 | 2.4 | 54.3% | 18.3% | 80.1% | $52.6M | $17.5M | +$35.1M | |
| 27 | Jermaine O'Neal IND · F-C · 27 | +2.9 | -0.1 | +3.0 | — | — | +1.3 | +3.2 | 35.8 | 85.4 | 31.2 | 3.2 | 46.7% | 23.3% | 73.6% | $57.9M | $51.4M | +$6.5M | |
| 28 | Rashard Lewis OKC · F · 26 | +2.9 | +3.8 | -0.9 | — | — | +3.9 | +2.6 | 37.1 | 86.2 | 28.4 | 3.3 | 44.5% | 37.5% | 81.1% | $58.2M | $26.8M | +$31.4M | |
| 29 | Andre Miller DEN · G · 29 | +2.8 | +2.5 | +0.3 | — | — | +1.7 | +3.1 | 35.1 | 91.4 | 21.2 | 11.1 | 45.1% | 21.5% | 78.7% | $55.5M | $25.3M | +$30.2M | |
| 30 | Chris Paul NOP · G · 20 | +2.8 | +1.9 | +0.9 | — | — | +3.3 | +0.2 | 35.4 | 94.6 | 23.0 | 10.6 | 44.3% | 33.4% | 80.0% | $56.8M | $9.8M | +$46.9M | |
| 31 | Pau Gasol MEM · F-C · 25 | +2.7 | +1.8 | +0.9 | — | — | +2.5 | +2.7 | 36.3 | 87.5 | 29.9 | 5.9 | 50.7% | 26.9% | 71.1% | $57.4M | $34.3M | +$23.0M | |
| 32 | Steve Francis ORL · G · 28 | +2.4 | +2.2 | +0.3 | — | — | +0.6 | +2.9 | 38.2 | 86.9 | 23.6 | 8.0 | 42.1% | 32.7% | 77.2% | $56.7M | $42.8M | +$13.9M | |
| 33 | Jeff Foster IND · F-C · 28 | +2.4 | -0.2 | +2.6 | — | — | +2.3 | +2.3 | 21.7 | 83.7 | 12.4 | 1.3 | 51.5% | 16.2% | 60.2% | $32.4M | $15.6M | +$16.8M | |
| 34 | Nene DEN · F · 23 | +2.4 | -0.1 | +2.5 | — | — | +2.6 | +2.2 | 19.4 | 90.5 | 21.6 | 2.8 | 48.3% | 16.4% | 60.0% | $28.0M | $9.5M | +$18.5M | |
| 35 | Eddie Jones MEM · G-F · 34 | +2.3 | +1.0 | +1.3 | — | — | +2.9 | +2.2 | 32.9 | 86.9 | 22.6 | 3.5 | 43.5% | 38.0% | 80.7% | $45.6M | $45.5M | +$0.0M | |
| 36 | Robert Horry SAS · F · 35 | +2.1 | -0.5 | +2.7 | — | — | +2.0 | +2.1 | 16.4 | 85.7 | 15.2 | 2.7 | 39.0% | 34.3% | 72.0% | $24.2M | $9.4M | +$14.8M | |
| 37 | Marcus Camby DEN · C-F · 31 | +2.0 | -0.3 | +2.3 | — | — | +2.2 | +2.0 | 35.4 | 91.8 | 23.6 | 2.6 | 46.6% | 17.8% | 73.9% | $45.5M | $28.6M | +$16.9M | |
| 38 | Jamaal Tinsley IND · G · 27 | +2.0 | +0.7 | +1.3 | — | — | +1.4 | +2.2 | 19.5 | 86.4 | 19.8 | 10.5 | 41.9% | 33.3% | 67.0% | $37.6M | $16.9M | +$20.7M | |
| 39 | Tayshaun Prince DET · F · 25 | +1.9 | +1.6 | +0.4 | — | — | +1.4 | +2.2 | 36.5 | 88.6 | 21.7 | 4.1 | 47.1% | 35.6% | 78.4% | $47.5M | $5.5M | +$42.0M | |
| 40 | Josh Howard DAL · F-G · 25 | +1.9 | +1.4 | +0.5 | — | — | +1.3 | +2.4 | 31.5 | 87.7 | 23.4 | 2.9 | 48.5% | 32.4% | 72.5% | $35.5M | $2.9M | +$32.6M | |
| 41 | Mike Miller MEM · F-G · 25 | +1.8 | +1.5 | +0.3 | — | — | +2.0 | +1.6 | 30.9 | 87.2 | 24.0 | 4.9 | 46.0% | 39.7% | 75.0% | $33.8M | $21.1M | +$12.7M | |
| 42 | Kenyon Martin DEN · F · 27 | +1.7 | +0.1 | +1.6 | — | — | +1.2 | +1.9 | 29.4 | 90.1 | 23.7 | 2.8 | 47.9% | 18.1% | 64.8% | $35.9M | $33.2M | +$2.7M | |
| 43 | Brendan Haywood WAS · C · 26 | +1.7 | -1.4 | +3.1 | — | — | +1.5 | +1.7 | 26.5 | 91.5 | 17.3 | 1.5 | 54.8% | 13.1% | 60.8% | $34.4M | $12.5M | +$21.9M | |
| 44 | Andre Iguodala PHI · G-F · 21 | +1.7 | +0.8 | +0.9 | — | — | +1.8 | +1.6 | 36.9 | 92.9 | 14.5 | 3.9 | 48.7% | 34.1% | 75.5% | $43.7M | $6.4M | +$37.3M | |
| 45 | Jason Terry DAL · G · 28 | +1.6 | +2.7 | -1.1 | — | — | +3.9 | +1.0 | 36.4 | 86.6 | 25.8 | 7.2 | 46.7% | 39.7% | 82.8% | $37.9M | $20.8M | +$17.1M | |
| 46 | Zydrunas Ilgauskas CLE · C · 30 | +1.5 | -0.2 | +1.8 | — | — | +1.4 | +1.5 | 30.0 | 93.4 | 26.5 | 1.9 | 47.8% | 22.2% | 80.3% | $35.4M | $27.3M | +$8.1M | |
| 47 | Gerald Wallace CHA · F · 23 | +1.5 | +0.4 | +1.2 | — | — | +2.2 | +0.8 | 35.3 | 91.3 | 20.9 | 3.2 | 46.0% | 31.1% | 65.1% | $40.7M | $15.6M | +$25.1M | |
| 48 | Tony Parker SAS · G · 23 | +1.5 | +2.2 | -0.7 | — | — | +1.3 | +1.6 | 37.5 | 85.2 | 29.1 | 8.2 | 48.8% | 31.5% | 67.7% | $38.7M | $26.2M | +$12.4M | |
| 49 | Rasho Nesterovic SAS · C · 29 | +1.5 | -2.3 | +3.8 | — | — | -0.5 | +2.2 | 23.0 | 83.8 | 12.9 | 1.1 | 47.7% | 15.5% | 55.9% | $24.7M | $21.0M | +$3.7M | |
| 50 | Richard Hamilton DET · G-F · 27 | +1.4 | +2.0 | -0.6 | — | — | +0.9 | +1.6 | 38.9 | 89.2 | 30.9 | 5.3 | 46.7% | 35.0% | 85.0% | $38.7M | $26.9M | +$11.8M | |
$ Value is DARKO's fair-salary estimate. See how it is calculated →