Top DPM
+9.9DPM Leaderboard
DARKO as of March 17, 2004 · 2003-04 season. Each player's latest rating on that date.
Top offense
+6.1Top defense
+5.1Top 3PT%
42.0%Top FT%
89.6%| Impact | Role | Per 100 | Shooting | Value | ||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Player | Team | Now | Since | Salary | |||||||||||||||
| # | Player | Team | DPM | Off | Def | Now | Since | Box | On/Off | Market | MPG | Pace | Pts/100 | Ast/100 | FG% | 3P% | FT% | $ Value | Salary | Surplus |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Impact | Role | Per 100 | Shooting | Value | ||||||||||||||||
| # | Player | Team | Now | Since | Salary | |||||||||||||||
| 1 | Tim Duncan SAS · F-C · 27 | +9.9 | +4.7 | +5.1 | — | — | +8.8 | +10.1 | +7.3 | 34.5 | 89.4 | 34.0 | 4.8 | 50.3% | 17.1% | 64.8% | $162.1M | $47.7M | +$114.4M | |
| 2 | Kevin Garnett MIN · F-C · 27 | +9.6 | +6.1 | +3.5 | — | — | +8.2 | +9.9 | +4.9 | 38.7 | 89.9 | 33.1 | 6.7 | 50.2% | 30.1% | 79.1% | $171.9M | $105.4M | +$66.6M | |
| 3 | Jason Kidd BKN · G · 30 | +6.0 | +3.1 | +2.9 | — | — | +3.0 | +6.5 | +3.8 | 37.0 | 91.7 | 22.1 | 12.9 | 40.6% | 33.7% | 82.7% | $111.6M | $49.5M | +$62.1M | |
| 4 | Shaquille O'Neal LAL · C · 32 | +5.9 | +3.0 | +3.0 | — | — | +4.8 | +6.1 | +7.0 | 35.5 | 91.9 | 32.2 | 4.2 | 59.0% | 14.4% | 51.1% | $107.0M | $93.1M | +$13.9M | |
| 5 | Dirk Nowitzki DAL · F · 25 | +5.2 | +4.5 | +0.7 | — | — | +4.7 | +5.4 | +4.2 | 37.9 | 94.0 | 30.6 | 4.0 | 46.8% | 38.5% | 87.7% | $100.6M | $42.6M | +$57.9M | |
| 6 | Rasheed Wallace DET · F-C · 29 | +4.2 | +2.2 | +2.0 | — | — | +4.8 | +4.2 | +2.3 | 28.3 | 88.1 | 26.1 | 3.6 | 44.6% | 35.4% | 75.9% | $79.1M | $64.0M | +$15.1M | |
| 7 | Paul Pierce BOS · F-G · 26 | +4.2 | +3.3 | +0.9 | — | — | +1.8 | +4.7 | +3.0 | 31.2 | 94.2 | 30.5 | 6.4 | 41.7% | 35.3% | 82.5% | $90.7M | $42.6M | +$48.1M | |
| 8 | Tracy McGrady ORL · F · 24 | +4.2 | +5.8 | -1.6 | — | — | +4.3 | +4.2 | +2.1 | 40.2 | 91.7 | 38.3 | 7.2 | 41.5% | 35.4% | 79.8% | $91.9M | $50.0M | +$41.9M | |
| 9 | Kobe Bryant LAL · G-F · 25 | +4.2 | +4.9 | -0.7 | — | — | +3.1 | +4.3 | +4.1 | 37.1 | 92.3 | 33.3 | 7.9 | 45.4% | 35.7% | 83.8% | $84.3M | $50.8M | +$33.5M | |
| 10 | Baron Davis NOP · G · 24 | +4.2 | +3.7 | +0.4 | — | — | +4.5 | +4.1 | +1.4 | 41.3 | 90.0 | 30.3 | 9.5 | 40.5% | 33.4% | 69.7% | $95.9M | $41.2M | +$54.7M | |
| 11 | Vince Carter TOR · G-F · 27 | +3.6 | +3.2 | +0.4 | — | — | +2.7 | +4.0 | +3.5 | 38.2 | 88.6 | 33.1 | 7.0 | 43.8% | 38.0% | 80.4% | $62.3M | $42.6M | +$19.7M | |
| 12 | Shane Battier MEM · F · 25 | +3.6 | +1.6 | +1.9 | — | — | +4.3 | +3.1 | -0.6 | 26.9 | 92.8 | 18.5 | 2.9 | 44.7% | 36.7% | 76.1% | $56.4M | $9.5M | +$46.8M | |
| 13 | Andrei Kirilenko UTA · F · 23 | +3.6 | +2.0 | +1.6 | — | — | +3.8 | +3.4 | +2.6 | 38.2 | 89.0 | 24.9 | 4.2 | 45.0% | 33.0% | 77.7% | $79.6M | $3.6M | +$76.0M | |
| 14 | Vlade Divac SAC · C · 36 | +3.5 | +0.5 | +3.0 | — | — | +2.2 | +3.7 | +2.8 | 26.7 | 93.6 | 17.2 | 9.2 | 48.4% | 22.0% | 68.0% | $58.7M | $45.3M | +$13.3M | |
| 15 | Allen Iverson PHI · G · 28 | +3.4 | +4.2 | -0.8 | — | — | +1.8 | +3.8 | +4.4 | 41.1 | 90.8 | 32.7 | 9.2 | 41.5% | 32.4% | 76.4% | $39.4M | $50.8M | -$11.4M | |
| 16 | Chris Webber SAC · F-C · 31 | +3.3 | +1.7 | +1.6 | — | — | +1.2 | +3.8 | +4.6 | 32.8 | 93.3 | 29.7 | 6.7 | 46.4% | 25.7% | 70.1% | $68.5M | $60.0M | +$8.5M | |
| 17 | Peja Stojakovic SAC · F-G · 26 | +3.3 | +4.6 | -1.3 | — | — | +2.1 | +3.6 | +1.5 | 39.5 | 94.0 | 29.3 | 3.0 | 47.6% | 40.1% | 89.4% | $80.3M | $23.5M | +$56.8M | |
| 18 | Ray Allen OKC · G · 28 | +3.2 | +4.7 | -1.5 | — | — | +4.6 | +3.0 | +1.7 | 38.4 | 89.9 | 32.4 | 6.9 | 43.7% | 39.0% | 88.9% | $74.4M | $50.8M | +$23.6M | |
| 19 | Jermaine O'Neal IND · F-C · 25 | +3.2 | +0.6 | +2.6 | — | — | +2.1 | +3.5 | +3.9 | 36.5 | 88.5 | 31.4 | 3.1 | 45.5% | 23.7% | 75.5% | $70.6M | $49.5M | +$21.1M | |
| 20 | Yao Ming HOU · C · 23 | +3.2 | +0.8 | +2.4 | — | — | +4.0 | +2.4 | +2.1 | 32.6 | 88.3 | 30.5 | 2.8 | 53.2% | 19.2% | 81.9% | $62.1M | $15.6M | +$46.5M | |
| 21 | Ben Wallace DET · F-C · 29 | +3.2 | -0.9 | +4.1 | — | — | +1.3 | +3.6 | +2.6 | 35.3 | 88.3 | 14.9 | 2.5 | 45.1% | 13.9% | 49.4% | $69.8M | $20.7M | +$49.1M | |
| 22 | Brad Miller SAC · C · 27 | +3.2 | +1.5 | +1.7 | — | — | +3.8 | +2.9 | +1.6 | 31.7 | 93.5 | 21.4 | 5.2 | 49.3% | 29.3% | 78.8% | $63.6M | $26.3M | +$37.3M | |
| 23 | Steve Francis HOU · G · 27 | +3.1 | +1.9 | +1.2 | — | — | +1.2 | +3.7 | +2.8 | 41.8 | 88.6 | 22.6 | 8.4 | 42.0% | 34.7% | 78.5% | $78.0M | $41.2M | +$36.7M | |
| 24 | Metta World Peace IND · F · 24 | +3.1 | +1.4 | +1.6 | — | — | +2.6 | +3.2 | +1.7 | 36.5 | 88.6 | 26.1 | 5.4 | 43.1% | 33.4% | 73.7% | $71.4M | $20.6M | +$50.8M | |
| 25 | Jeff Foster IND · F-C · 27 | +2.9 | -0.0 | +2.9 | — | — | +2.8 | +2.8 | -4.2 | 24.3 | 88.7 | 12.6 | 2.1 | 51.0% | 14.7% | 60.9% | $46.4M | $15.1M | +$31.3M | |
| 26 | Shawn Marion PHX · F · 25 | +2.5 | +1.3 | +1.2 | — | — | +2.9 | +2.4 | -0.2 | 39.4 | 93.5 | 24.6 | 3.5 | 44.9% | 36.6% | 85.1% | $68.8M | $41.2M | +$27.6M | |
| 27 | Manu Ginobili SAS · G · 26 | +2.4 | +1.0 | +1.4 | — | — | +2.2 | +2.5 | +0.1 | 27.6 | 90.2 | 22.9 | 7.3 | 42.8% | 34.7% | 78.3% | $46.4M | $5.5M | +$40.9M | |
| 28 | Shawn Bradley DAL · C · 31 | +2.2 | -1.0 | +3.3 | — | — | +0.9 | +2.6 | +1.5 | 9.7 | 92.7 | 15.5 | 1.5 | 48.7% | 19.3% | 79.9% | $18.3M | $13.2M | +$5.1M | |
| 29 | Sam Cassell MIN · G · 34 | +2.2 | +3.0 | -0.8 | — | — | +3.4 | +1.9 | +1.1 | 32.7 | 90.1 | 29.5 | 10.7 | 47.7% | 36.5% | 86.5% | $53.4M | $19.0M | +$34.3M | |
| 30 | Brian Cardinal GSW · F · 26 | +2.2 | +1.9 | +0.3 | — | — | +2.2 | +2.0 | -1.3 | 14.8 | 89.6 | 21.9 | 3.2 | 45.2% | 36.4% | 85.1% | $26.8M | $2.5M | +$24.3M | |
| 31 | Greg Ostertag UTA · C · 31 | +2.0 | -1.7 | +3.7 | — | — | -0.3 | +2.7 | -1.0 | 23.6 | 88.5 | 14.6 | 3.0 | 49.4% | 13.8% | 56.5% | $35.4M | $32.6M | +$2.8M | |
| 32 | Karl Malone LAL · F · 40 | +1.9 | +0.7 | +1.2 | — | — | +1.2 | +2.1 | +1.5 | 32.8 | 92.5 | 20.1 | 6.1 | 46.1% | 22.8% | 75.7% | $43.5M | $5.6M | +$37.8M | |
| 33 | Derek Fisher LAL · G · 29 | +1.9 | +0.9 | +1.0 | — | — | +0.5 | +2.1 | -0.5 | 19.2 | 91.3 | 18.4 | 5.3 | 39.8% | 39.1% | 81.7% | $25.6M | $11.3M | +$14.3M | |
| 34 | Nene DEN · F · 21 | +1.9 | -0.1 | +1.9 | — | — | +2.0 | +1.7 | -0.4 | 34.4 | 93.2 | 19.8 | 3.9 | 53.4% | 13.1% | 65.8% | $46.5M | $7.9M | +$38.6M | |
| 35 | Steve Nash DAL · G · 30 | +1.9 | +3.3 | -1.4 | — | — | +2.2 | +1.6 | +2.8 | 33.0 | 94.5 | 22.2 | 13.6 | 47.0% | 42.0% | 89.5% | $48.8M | $21.6M | +$27.2M | |
| 36 | Bo Outlaw MEM · F · 32 | +1.8 | -1.3 | +3.2 | — | — | +1.9 | +1.7 | +1.0 | 20.9 | 91.0 | 12.5 | 3.2 | 51.8% | 17.5% | 55.0% | $31.9M | $24.8M | +$7.1M | |
| 37 | Toni Kukoc MIL · F · 35 | +1.8 | +1.7 | +0.2 | — | — | +1.8 | +1.9 | +1.5 | 21.3 | 92.4 | 21.8 | 7.1 | 42.9% | 33.5% | 72.7% | $31.1M | $34.1M | -$3.0M | |
| 38 | Andre Miller DEN · G · 27 | +1.8 | +2.4 | -0.7 | — | — | +0.4 | +2.2 | +0.8 | 35.0 | 93.2 | 22.4 | 9.4 | 47.2% | 26.1% | 82.4% | $48.2M | $30.1M | +$18.1M | |
| 39 | Eddie Jones MIA · G-F · 32 | +1.6 | +1.4 | +0.3 | — | — | +2.9 | +1.3 | +1.4 | 37.0 | 89.4 | 24.2 | 4.6 | 42.4% | 38.3% | 84.1% | $50.5M | $46.4M | +$4.0M | |
| 40 | Pau Gasol MEM · F-C · 23 | +1.5 | +2.3 | -0.8 | — | — | +1.2 | +1.7 | -0.5 | 33.8 | 92.3 | 29.1 | 4.4 | 49.9% | 25.2% | 72.1% | $46.3M | $12.9M | +$33.4M | |
| 41 | James Posey MEM · F-G · 27 | +1.5 | +0.9 | +0.6 | — | — | +2.6 | +1.0 | -0.6 | 31.7 | 91.8 | 23.4 | 2.9 | 46.2% | 34.6% | 82.0% | $41.3M | $18.5M | +$22.8M | |
| 42 | Kenyon Martin BKN · F · 26 | +1.5 | -0.2 | +1.7 | — | — | +1.7 | +1.4 | +2.6 | 26.4 | 90.8 | 26.5 | 4.3 | 49.1% | 25.8% | 68.6% | $48.5M | $19.3M | +$29.2M | |
| 43 | Lamar Odom MIA · F · 24 | +1.5 | +1.1 | +0.4 | — | — | +2.4 | +1.2 | -0.3 | 38.0 | 89.3 | 25.3 | 7.0 | 45.2% | 32.9% | 72.9% | $47.8M | $37.5M | +$10.3M | |
| 44 | Robert Horry SAS · F · 33 | +1.4 | -1.2 | +2.6 | — | — | +0.6 | +1.6 | -1.9 | 17.2 | 89.9 | 16.2 | 4.8 | 40.5% | 33.5% | 71.3% | $20.8M | $16.9M | +$3.9M | |
| 45 | Hedo Turkoglu SAS · F · 24 | +1.4 | +0.5 | +0.9 | — | — | +0.8 | +1.6 | +0.3 | 33.3 | 89.9 | 20.5 | 4.1 | 41.5% | 38.4% | 74.1% | $43.1M | $7.5M | +$35.6M | |
| 46 | Elton Brand LAC · F · 25 | +1.4 | +1.9 | -0.6 | — | — | +2.2 | +1.2 | +2.2 | 39.9 | 91.2 | 26.9 | 4.4 | 50.2% | 18.0% | 75.2% | $51.0M | $41.2M | +$9.8M | |
| 47 | Cuttino Mobley HOU · G · 28 | +1.4 | +1.5 | -0.1 | — | — | +0.7 | +1.5 | +0.5 | 39.8 | 88.5 | 21.7 | 4.4 | 42.7% | 37.8% | 84.0% | $52.6M | $20.3M | +$32.3M | |
| 48 | Speedy Claxton GSW · G · 25 | +1.4 | +0.8 | +0.6 | — | — | +1.4 | +1.3 | +0.4 | 27.2 | 90.0 | 21.9 | 9.2 | 43.7% | 25.8% | 81.1% | $37.3M | $11.3M | +$26.0M | |
| 49 | P.J. Brown NOP · F-C · 34 | +1.3 | -0.0 | +1.4 | — | — | +1.1 | +1.4 | +1.4 | 30.1 | 89.9 | 16.6 | 2.8 | 48.5% | 22.3% | 83.5% | $40.4M | $30.1M | +$10.3M | |
| 50 | Theo Ratliff POR · C-F · 30 | +1.3 | -2.1 | +3.5 | — | — | +0.1 | +1.7 | +1.0 | 29.8 | 87.9 | 14.6 | 1.5 | 48.4% | 16.6% | 69.3% | $36.5M | $38.2M | -$1.7M | |
$ Value is DARKO's fair-salary estimate. See how it is calculated →