Top DPM
+9.2DPM Leaderboard
DARKO as of March 11, 2003 · 2002-03 season. Each player's latest rating on that date.
Top offense
+5.3Top defense
+4.5Top 3PT%
41.6%Top FT%
90.4%| Impact | Role | Per 100 | Shooting | Value | ||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Player | Team | Now | Since | Salary | |||||||||||||||
| # | Player | Team | DPM | Off | Def | Now | Since | Box | On/Off | Market | MPG | Pace | Pts/100 | Ast/100 | FG% | 3P% | FT% | $ Value | Salary | Surplus |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Impact | Role | Per 100 | Shooting | Value | ||||||||||||||||
| # | Player | Team | Now | Since | Salary | |||||||||||||||
| 1 | Tim Duncan SAS · F-C · 26 | +9.2 | +4.7 | +4.5 | — | — | +8.2 | +9.5 | +5.7 | 38.5 | 90.0 | 33.4 | 5.7 | 51.9% | 23.5% | 73.5% | $157.9M | $49.5M | +$108.4M | |
| 2 | Kevin Garnett MIN · F-C · 26 | +8.3 | +5.0 | +3.3 | — | — | +9.1 | +8.1 | +3.5 | 39.7 | 91.5 | 31.1 | 7.6 | 50.6% | 31.6% | 78.0% | $151.2M | $103.2M | +$48.0M | |
| 3 | Shaquille O'Neal LAL · C · 31 | +7.0 | +4.0 | +3.0 | — | — | +4.9 | +7.5 | +7.9 | 37.3 | 92.2 | 37.5 | 4.5 | 59.2% | 14.3% | 60.4% | $120.3M | $96.6M | +$23.8M | |
| 4 | Dirk Nowitzki DAL · F · 24 | +5.9 | +4.9 | +1.0 | — | — | +5.8 | +6.0 | +4.8 | 38.4 | 91.8 | 35.3 | 4.1 | 47.6% | 38.9% | 87.2% | $115.4M | $41.2M | +$74.2M | |
| 5 | Jason Kidd BKN · G · 29 | +5.8 | +3.5 | +2.3 | — | — | +4.7 | +6.0 | +2.5 | 35.9 | 91.5 | 24.9 | 12.3 | 42.0% | 33.9% | 83.5% | $107.8M | $38.0M | +$69.9M | |
| 6 | Rasheed Wallace POR · F-C · 28 | +5.2 | +2.6 | +2.6 | — | — | +5.2 | +5.2 | +2.4 | 37.0 | 89.7 | 27.8 | 3.2 | 47.3% | 36.2% | 76.9% | $96.8M | $66.4M | +$30.4M | |
| 7 | Paul Pierce BOS · F-G · 25 | +4.8 | +3.7 | +1.1 | — | — | +5.4 | +4.6 | +2.8 | 37.0 | 90.5 | 36.2 | 6.3 | 44.2% | 35.5% | 81.4% | $91.4M | $41.2M | +$50.2M | |
| 8 | John Stockton UTA · G · 40 | +4.5 | +3.1 | +1.4 | — | — | +5.7 | +4.2 | +3.4 | 28.4 | 89.5 | 20.7 | 14.8 | 48.8% | 35.1% | 84.5% | $70.0M | $32.3M | +$37.7M | |
| 9 | Tracy McGrady ORL · F · 23 | +4.2 | +5.3 | -1.1 | — | — | +5.0 | +3.9 | +3.2 | 40.3 | 93.3 | 40.6 | 7.8 | 45.1% | 35.3% | 80.0% | $91.1M | $49.5M | +$41.7M | |
| 10 | Vlade Divac SAC · C · 35 | +4.0 | +0.2 | +3.8 | — | — | +2.7 | +4.2 | +3.0 | 32.1 | 94.9 | 18.0 | 5.8 | 48.2% | 21.6% | 71.3% | $68.3M | $46.1M | +$22.3M | |
| 11 | David Robinson SAS · C · 37 | +3.7 | -0.3 | +4.1 | — | — | +1.0 | +4.4 | +3.2 | 25.6 | 89.6 | 19.2 | 2.1 | 50.6% | 16.9% | 72.5% | $53.8M | $43.0M | +$10.8M | |
| 12 | Shawn Bradley DAL · C · 30 | +3.7 | -0.6 | +4.3 | — | — | +2.1 | +4.1 | +1.1 | 16.8 | 91.2 | 16.5 | 1.8 | 51.9% | 19.3% | 79.7% | $38.8M | $16.4M | +$22.4M | |
| 13 | Vince Carter TOR · G-F · 26 | +3.7 | +2.9 | +0.7 | — | — | +3.6 | +3.8 | +5.4 | 35.8 | 90.0 | 32.0 | 5.2 | 44.5% | 37.8% | 81.4% | $74.8M | $41.2M | +$33.5M | |
| 14 | Chris Webber SAC · F-C · 30 | +3.6 | +1.5 | +2.1 | — | — | +1.4 | +4.0 | +4.8 | 39.2 | 95.0 | 31.2 | 7.3 | 48.4% | 24.7% | 68.1% | $79.8M | $58.8M | +$21.0M | |
| 15 | Allen Iverson PHI · G · 27 | +3.6 | +4.2 | -0.6 | — | — | +2.7 | +3.8 | +5.3 | 42.5 | 92.4 | 35.5 | 7.0 | 42.3% | 33.1% | 79.4% | $83.1M | $50.7M | +$32.4M | |
| 16 | Kobe Bryant LAL · G-F · 24 | +3.5 | +4.7 | -1.2 | — | — | +4.2 | +3.3 | +3.8 | 40.9 | 92.5 | 39.6 | 7.1 | 45.7% | 34.3% | 84.5% | $82.5M | $50.7M | +$31.8M | |
| 17 | Andrei Kirilenko UTA · F · 22 | +3.5 | +1.6 | +1.9 | — | — | +3.0 | +3.9 | +0.4 | 27.8 | 89.7 | 22.7 | 3.2 | 48.1% | 32.1% | 78.4% | $64.8M | $3.7M | +$61.2M | |
| 18 | Ray Allen OKC · G · 27 | +3.5 | +4.7 | -1.2 | — | — | +4.3 | +3.3 | +2.2 | 33.3 | 89.1 | 33.2 | 7.3 | 44.7% | 40.3% | 90.0% | $79.2M | $50.7M | +$28.6M | |
| 19 | Steve Francis HOU · G · 26 | +3.4 | +3.3 | +0.2 | — | — | +3.6 | +3.3 | +3.1 | 40.9 | 89.0 | 28.0 | 8.1 | 44.1% | 35.3% | 81.2% | $83.0M | $18.0M | +$65.1M | |
| 20 | Shawn Marion PHX · F · 24 | +3.2 | +1.9 | +1.4 | — | — | +5.1 | +2.5 | +1.2 | 40.7 | 91.7 | 26.2 | 3.2 | 45.0% | 37.1% | 84.9% | $79.3M | $9.3M | +$70.0M | |
| 21 | Ben Wallace DET · F-C · 28 | +3.1 | -0.7 | +3.8 | — | — | +3.1 | +2.8 | +1.0 | 37.9 | 87.2 | 10.2 | 2.6 | 49.2% | 14.5% | 46.0% | $73.5M | $21.3M | +$52.2M | |
| 22 | Michael Finley DAL · G-F · 30 | +2.9 | +3.4 | -0.6 | — | — | +2.7 | +3.0 | +2.1 | 38.7 | 91.9 | 26.5 | 4.3 | 44.5% | 38.0% | 85.4% | $70.6M | $49.0M | +$21.6M | |
| 23 | Steve Nash DAL · G · 29 | +2.8 | +3.5 | -0.7 | — | — | +1.6 | +3.1 | +2.3 | 31.8 | 92.2 | 27.9 | 11.3 | 47.7% | 41.6% | 90.0% | $60.2M | $23.6M | +$36.6M | |
| 24 | Eddie Jones MIA · G-F · 31 | +2.8 | +1.5 | +1.3 | — | — | +3.9 | +2.5 | +0.9 | 34.6 | 88.4 | 26.4 | 5.4 | 43.0% | 38.5% | 85.1% | $66.3M | $45.9M | +$20.4M | |
| 25 | Jon Barry DET · G · 33 | +2.5 | +1.9 | +0.6 | — | — | +2.9 | +2.3 | +0.1 | 15.1 | 87.7 | 20.7 | 8.0 | 44.6% | 39.8% | 87.6% | $22.8M | $13.0M | +$9.8M | |
| 26 | Arvydas Sabonis POR · C · 38 | +2.5 | -1.0 | +3.6 | — | — | +2.0 | +2.6 | +1.1 | 11.4 | 89.1 | 21.8 | 5.3 | 48.0% | 24.7% | 79.1% | $22.6M | $28.1M | -$5.5M | |
| 27 | Michael Redd MIL · G · 23 | +2.4 | +4.0 | -1.5 | — | — | +3.1 | +1.5 | -1.7 | 25.9 | 90.5 | 26.7 | 2.9 | 46.0% | 39.0% | 80.2% | $44.1M | $12.3M | +$31.8M | |
| 28 | Greg Ostertag UTA · C · 30 | +2.4 | -1.5 | +3.9 | — | — | +0.4 | +3.2 | +1.9 | 24.4 | 88.7 | 13.0 | 1.7 | 52.3% | 14.2% | 52.5% | $41.6M | $32.0M | +$9.7M | |
| 29 | Michael Jordan WAS · G · 40 | +2.4 | +3.0 | -0.6 | — | — | +2.0 | +2.6 | +3.7 | 38.3 | 88.9 | 29.3 | 6.1 | 44.4% | 28.8% | 81.6% | $56.0M | $4.2M | +$51.8M | |
| 30 | Metta World Peace IND · F · 23 | +2.3 | +0.7 | +1.6 | — | — | +2.6 | +2.2 | +1.2 | 31.1 | 91.0 | 24.2 | 4.8 | 42.6% | 33.5% | 74.0% | $54.5M | $7.8M | +$46.7M | |
| 31 | Gary Payton MIL · G · 34 | +2.2 | +3.0 | -0.8 | — | — | +0.9 | +2.5 | +2.4 | 40.6 | 90.2 | 27.8 | 10.5 | 46.6% | 33.7% | 74.5% | $61.7M | $51.8M | +$10.0M | |
| 32 | Charlie Ward NYK · G · 32 | +2.1 | +0.4 | +1.7 | — | — | +2.2 | +2.0 | -0.9 | 14.6 | 91.5 | 16.7 | 10.0 | 40.9% | 36.5% | 80.4% | $19.4M | $22.8M | -$3.4M | |
| 33 | Peja Stojakovic SAC · F-G · 25 | +2.1 | +3.0 | -0.9 | — | — | +0.9 | +2.5 | +2.1 | 35.6 | 95.1 | 27.6 | 3.1 | 47.6% | 39.5% | 87.1% | $53.6M | $23.0M | +$30.5M | |
| 34 | Jerome Williams TOR · F · 29 | +2.1 | +0.4 | +1.7 | — | — | +0.7 | +2.7 | -1.4 | 33.0 | 89.4 | 16.6 | 2.3 | 50.9% | 14.8% | 61.0% | $51.3M | $21.5M | +$29.8M | |
| 35 | Baron Davis NOP · G · 23 | +2.1 | +1.6 | +0.5 | — | — | +1.6 | +2.3 | +1.8 | — | 89.8 | 24.1 | 9.4 | 42.1% | 33.3% | 67.2% | $57.8M | $16.2M | +$41.7M | |
| 36 | Brad Miller IND · C · 26 | +2.0 | +0.9 | +1.1 | — | — | +1.6 | +2.1 | +0.1 | 30.8 | 91.2 | 22.8 | 4.3 | 50.5% | 29.7% | 81.4% | $48.6M | $19.7M | +$28.9M | |
| 37 | Jermaine O'Neal IND · F-C · 24 | +2.0 | +0.2 | +1.8 | — | — | +1.8 | +2.2 | +1.7 | 37.6 | 90.6 | 28.9 | 2.8 | 48.8% | 25.5% | 72.4% | $56.9M | $28.3M | +$28.7M | |
| 38 | Bo Outlaw PHX · F · 31 | +2.0 | -0.6 | +2.6 | — | — | +1.9 | +2.0 | +0.9 | 11.4 | 90.8 | 11.8 | 3.5 | 55.2% | 17.2% | 54.7% | $28.9M | $27.0M | +$1.9M | |
| 39 | Shane Battier MEM · F · 24 | +1.9 | +0.9 | +1.0 | — | — | +2.6 | +1.4 | +0.2 | 29.9 | 92.7 | 16.8 | 2.7 | 45.2% | 36.6% | 77.7% | $48.2M | $9.7M | +$38.5M | |
| 40 | Ryan Bowen DEN · F · 27 | +1.9 | -0.9 | +2.8 | — | — | +1.8 | +1.8 | -4.0 | 8.9 | 91.3 | 13.3 | 3.1 | 48.0% | 18.7% | 70.2% | $19.6M | $4.6M | +$15.1M | |
| 41 | Robert Horry LAL · F · 32 | +1.9 | -0.3 | +2.2 | — | — | +1.5 | +1.9 | -1.7 | 27.5 | 92.2 | 11.7 | 5.3 | 41.5% | 34.1% | 76.1% | $38.9M | $21.7M | +$17.2M | |
| 42 | Scot Pollard SAC · C · 28 | +1.8 | -0.5 | +2.3 | — | — | +0.9 | +2.2 | -1.0 | 7.2 | 92.9 | 15.2 | 1.6 | 51.8% | 16.6% | 68.0% | $17.8M | $19.8M | -$2.0M | |
| 43 | Yao Ming HOU · C · 22 | +1.8 | +0.5 | +1.3 | — | — | +2.5 | +0.2 | +2.2 | 33.0 | 89.1 | 25.7 | 3.3 | 52.4% | 18.2% | 80.7% | $46.6M | $15.8M | +$30.8M | |
| 44 | Manu Ginobili SAS · G · 25 | +1.6 | +0.5 | +1.1 | — | — | +2.1 | -0.3 | +1.1 | 26.8 | 91.3 | 18.8 | 6.1 | 44.8% | 33.2% | 72.6% | $31.1M | $5.4M | +$25.7M | |
| 45 | Wally Szczerbiak MIN · F · 26 | +1.6 | +2.1 | -0.6 | — | — | +1.0 | +1.8 | +2.1 | 36.9 | 91.5 | 25.3 | 4.3 | 48.2% | 40.3% | 86.3% | $48.8M | $12.0M | +$36.8M | |
| 46 | Scottie Pippen POR · F-G · 37 | +1.6 | +0.6 | +1.0 | — | — | +1.0 | +1.7 | +1.8 | 30.4 | 89.7 | 19.2 | 8.2 | 43.7% | 33.4% | 79.1% | $37.5M | $80.8M | -$43.3M | |
| 47 | Tony Battie BOS · C-F · 27 | +1.5 | -0.8 | +2.3 | — | — | +0.4 | +2.0 | -0.0 | 26.2 | 89.9 | 15.7 | 1.8 | 52.7% | 20.2% | 72.1% | $33.0M | $16.4M | +$16.7M | |
| 48 | Joe Smith MIN · F · 27 | +1.5 | -0.3 | +1.8 | — | — | +0.1 | +1.9 | -1.5 | 11.3 | 91.2 | 20.6 | 2.1 | 48.5% | 23.8% | 81.4% | $17.7M | $20.4M | -$2.7M | |
| 49 | Darrell Armstrong ORL · G · 34 | +1.4 | +1.4 | -0.0 | — | — | +0.8 | +1.7 | +1.3 | 25.8 | 93.4 | 17.7 | 7.0 | 42.5% | 35.5% | 89.1% | $36.1M | $16.4M | +$19.7M | |
| 50 | Bobby Jackson SAC · G · 29 | +1.4 | +1.9 | -0.5 | — | — | +2.7 | +0.6 | +1.6 | 24.3 | 93.3 | 26.5 | 5.2 | 46.0% | 36.4% | 82.3% | $29.3M | $11.1M | +$18.2M | |
$ Value is DARKO's fair-salary estimate. See how it is calculated →