Top DPM
+6.1DPM Leaderboard
DARKO as of March 17, 1999 · 1998-99 season. Each player's latest rating on that date.
Top offense
+4.4Top defense
+4.3Top 3PT%
41.3%Top FT%
88.9%| Impact | Role | Per 100 | Shooting | Value | ||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Player | Team | Now | Since | Salary | |||||||||||||||
| # | Player | Team | DPM | Off | Def | Now | Since | Box | On/Off | Market | MPG | Pace | Pts/100 | Ast/100 | FG% | 3P% | FT% | $ Value | Salary | Surplus |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Impact | Role | Per 100 | Shooting | Value | ||||||||||||||||
| # | Player | Team | Now | Since | Salary | |||||||||||||||
| 1 | Shaquille O'Neal LAL · C · 27 | +6.1 | +3.9 | +2.2 | — | — | +4.8 | +7.0 | +5.2 | 36.4 | 91.3 | 39.1 | 4.0 | 56.1% | 17.7% | 54.6% | $117.7M | $82.5M | +$35.2M | |
| 2 | John Stockton UTA · G · 36 | +5.5 | +4.0 | +1.5 | — | — | +6.2 | +5.1 | +3.8 | 27.5 | 88.3 | 20.6 | 14.2 | 49.7% | 37.1% | 82.9% | $85.5M | $22.0M | +$63.5M | |
| 3 | Gary Payton OKC · G · 30 | +5.4 | +4.4 | +1.0 | — | — | +5.1 | +5.7 | +1.2 | 40.9 | 88.3 | 28.7 | 10.8 | 43.2% | 33.1% | 76.4% | $121.2M | $47.9M | +$73.3M | |
| 4 | Alonzo Mourning MIA · C · 29 | +4.6 | +1.3 | +3.4 | — | — | +2.7 | +6.0 | +3.1 | 37.8 | 86.0 | 30.7 | 2.2 | 51.1% | 14.8% | 66.0% | $98.7M | $72.2M | +$26.5M | |
| 5 | Tim Hardaway MIA · G · 32 | +4.5 | +4.3 | +0.2 | — | — | +3.8 | +4.8 | +3.7 | 36.8 | 86.8 | 27.3 | 11.4 | 39.9% | 35.5% | 80.1% | $98.1M | $30.8M | +$67.3M | |
| 6 | Tim Duncan SAS · F-C · 22 | +4.4 | +2.4 | +2.0 | — | — | +3.9 | +4.8 | +1.6 | 39.4 | 89.1 | 30.7 | 3.8 | 50.9% | 15.6% | 68.4% | $98.3M | $18.8M | +$79.5M | |
| 7 | Karl Malone UTA · F · 35 | +4.3 | +3.9 | +0.4 | — | — | +1.9 | +5.6 | +2.2 | 37.3 | 88.5 | 36.0 | 5.9 | 49.5% | 23.3% | 77.9% | $96.8M | $33.8M | +$63.0M | |
| 8 | Dikembe Mutombo ATL · C · 32 | +4.3 | +0.0 | +4.3 | — | — | +4.0 | +4.4 | +1.9 | 33.9 | 87.0 | 17.4 | 1.8 | 49.2% | 18.4% | 65.7% | $83.6M | $61.7M | +$21.9M | |
| 9 | David Robinson SAS · C · 33 | +4.2 | +1.6 | +2.6 | — | — | +3.9 | +4.5 | +7.1 | 32.7 | 88.7 | 28.6 | 4.2 | 49.1% | 20.3% | 69.9% | $80.8M | $81.6M | -$0.8M | |
| 10 | Kevin Garnett MIN · F-C · 22 | +3.4 | +1.9 | +1.5 | — | — | +3.9 | +3.2 | +2.3 | 37.8 | 91.0 | 28.5 | 5.8 | 47.4% | 20.3% | 75.4% | $86.5M | $77.0M | +$9.5M | |
| 11 | Grant Hill DET · F-G · 26 | +3.4 | +2.8 | +0.5 | — | — | +2.1 | +4.2 | -0.7 | 37.7 | 88.2 | 30.6 | 9.0 | 46.8% | 24.9% | 74.5% | $84.5M | $36.7M | +$47.8M | |
| 12 | Hakeem Olajuwon HOU · C · 36 | +3.3 | -0.0 | +3.4 | — | — | +3.5 | +3.2 | +2.7 | 34.9 | 89.6 | 27.4 | 3.5 | 48.2% | 24.8% | 72.0% | $72.4M | $71.2M | +$1.3M | |
| 13 | Robert Horry LAL · F · 28 | +3.3 | +0.6 | +2.7 | — | — | +3.3 | +3.3 | +0.4 | 16.2 | 91.1 | 13.5 | 4.2 | 45.8% | 32.1% | 70.6% | $33.3M | $27.5M | +$5.8M | |
| 14 | Vlade Divac SAC · C · 31 | +3.2 | +0.5 | +2.7 | — | — | +3.1 | +3.2 | +2.8 | 31.9 | 94.1 | 19.1 | 6.1 | 47.4% | 28.9% | 68.6% | $71.5M | $45.6M | +$25.8M | |
| 15 | Arvydas Sabonis POR · C · 34 | +2.9 | +0.5 | +2.5 | — | — | +2.3 | +3.4 | +1.6 | 28.7 | 88.5 | 24.2 | 4.6 | 48.4% | 31.1% | 77.2% | $59.8M | $49.5M | +$10.3M | |
| 16 | Eddie Jones CHA · G-F · 27 | +2.8 | +2.2 | +0.6 | — | — | +3.3 | +2.6 | +1.5 | 35.3 | 90.5 | 21.4 | 4.5 | 45.1% | 37.6% | 77.7% | $70.7M | $12.1M | +$58.6M | |
| 17 | Bo Outlaw ORL · F · 27 | +2.8 | -0.1 | +2.9 | — | — | +3.1 | +2.4 | -0.8 | 35.4 | 88.4 | 13.8 | 4.4 | 53.4% | 16.5% | 50.1% | $66.1M | $6.3M | +$59.8M | |
| 18 | Allen Iverson PHI · G · 23 | +2.7 | +3.5 | -0.8 | — | — | +3.1 | +2.3 | -0.4 | 40.9 | 90.6 | 34.0 | 7.3 | 43.3% | 32.4% | 75.6% | $76.6M | $19.4M | +$57.2M | |
| 19 | Jeff Hornacek UTA · G · 35 | +2.7 | +2.9 | -0.2 | — | — | +2.3 | +2.9 | +1.1 | 30.8 | 88.6 | 21.4 | 7.3 | 46.5% | 39.9% | 88.0% | $58.9M | $19.0M | +$39.9M | |
| 20 | Mookie Blaylock ATL · G · 31 | +2.7 | +1.9 | +0.8 | — | — | +0.6 | +4.0 | +1.5 | 35.5 | 87.4 | 19.8 | 9.5 | 39.4% | 33.0% | 71.9% | $68.6M | $19.8M | +$48.8M | |
| 21 | Jason Kidd PHX · G · 25 | +2.7 | +1.6 | +1.1 | — | — | +3.2 | +2.3 | -0.3 | 39.7 | 91.0 | 19.0 | 14.1 | 42.7% | 32.8% | 76.8% | $74.1M | $33.2M | +$40.9M | |
| 22 | Nick Anderson ORL · F-G · 31 | +2.6 | +1.8 | +0.8 | — | — | +2.7 | +2.4 | +0.1 | 36.8 | 89.0 | 25.8 | 3.6 | 39.8% | 35.1% | 62.7% | $69.8M | $17.6M | +$52.2M | |
| 23 | Chris Webber SAC · F-C · 26 | +2.5 | +1.9 | +0.7 | — | — | +2.3 | +2.7 | +2.6 | 39.4 | 95.2 | 26.2 | 5.5 | 50.0% | 30.3% | 54.9% | $77.7M | $55.0M | +$22.7M | |
| 24 | Scottie Pippen HOU · F-G · 33 | +2.5 | +1.5 | +1.0 | — | — | +1.9 | +2.9 | +3.1 | 37.4 | 89.7 | 20.7 | 7.9 | 42.9% | 33.4% | 72.9% | $72.4M | $60.5M | +$12.0M | |
| 25 | Toni Kukoc CHI · F · 30 | +2.5 | +1.6 | +0.9 | — | — | +1.4 | +3.0 | -1.9 | 37.7 | 87.8 | 26.8 | 7.0 | 43.5% | 33.9% | 73.6% | $69.0M | $25.3M | +$43.6M | |
| 26 | Danny Manning PHX · F-C · 32 | +2.5 | +1.1 | +1.5 | — | — | +3.0 | +2.2 | +1.1 | 26.3 | 90.0 | 23.6 | 4.9 | 50.1% | 22.8% | 73.0% | $43.5M | $37.6M | +$6.0M | |
| 27 | Chris Mullin IND · G-F · 35 | +2.5 | +1.9 | +0.5 | — | — | +2.9 | +2.1 | +3.4 | 26.6 | 87.3 | 21.2 | 5.1 | 46.3% | 41.3% | 87.4% | $49.1M | $19.3M | +$29.8M | |
| 28 | Charlie Ward NYK · G · 28 | +2.3 | +0.3 | +2.0 | — | — | +1.7 | +2.5 | -1.5 | 29.1 | 88.3 | 13.9 | 9.7 | 41.6% | 35.6% | 75.8% | $53.7M | $6.7M | +$47.0M | |
| 29 | Darrell Armstrong ORL · G · 30 | +2.2 | +1.2 | +1.1 | — | — | +2.5 | +1.9 | -0.6 | 29.0 | 89.6 | 21.8 | 11.3 | 41.0% | 34.2% | 86.0% | $45.2M | $15.9M | +$29.3M | |
| 30 | Charles Barkley HOU · F · 36 | +2.2 | +2.8 | -0.6 | — | — | +1.9 | +2.6 | +2.6 | 33.5 | 89.7 | 24.9 | 5.9 | 47.7% | 22.9% | 72.3% | $56.6M | $5.5M | +$51.1M | |
| 31 | Paul Pierce BOS · F-G · 21 | +2.2 | +1.1 | +1.1 | — | — | +2.6 | -0.8 | +2.1 | 27.7 | 93.1 | 23.2 | 3.9 | 42.5% | 33.7% | 74.9% | $47.3M | $6.4M | +$40.9M | |
| 32 | Terrell Brandon MIN · G · 28 | +2.2 | +2.3 | -0.1 | — | — | +2.2 | +2.3 | +1.4 | 35.6 | 90.7 | 23.5 | 10.8 | 43.8% | 35.6% | 87.4% | $53.8M | $34.6M | +$19.2M | |
| 33 | Hersey Hawkins OKC · G · 32 | +2.1 | +1.9 | +0.2 | — | — | +2.2 | +2.1 | -0.5 | 34.9 | 88.3 | 17.6 | 4.9 | 43.3% | 38.2% | 87.7% | $56.3M | $20.0M | +$36.3M | |
| 34 | Reggie Miller IND · G · 33 | +2.1 | +3.8 | -1.7 | — | — | +1.1 | +2.7 | -0.2 | 35.6 | 87.7 | 26.4 | 3.8 | 44.3% | 40.9% | 88.9% | $59.1M | $37.3M | +$21.8M | |
| 35 | Christian Laettner DET · F-C · 29 | +2.1 | +0.8 | +1.2 | — | — | +0.1 | +3.6 | +1.2 | 24.3 | 88.5 | 23.4 | 4.2 | 46.9% | 30.7% | 82.8% | $38.8M | $29.5M | +$9.3M | |
| 36 | Patrick Ewing NYK · C · 36 | +2.0 | -0.7 | +2.7 | — | — | +1.5 | +2.4 | +5.1 | 11.4 | 88.1 | 27.6 | 2.4 | 46.3% | 18.8% | 69.1% | $43.2M | $101.7M | -$58.5M | |
| 37 | Shawn Kemp CLE · F-C · 29 | +2.0 | +0.6 | +1.4 | — | — | +0.8 | +2.6 | +1.9 | 36.1 | 88.2 | 30.1 | 3.4 | 46.2% | 20.0% | 76.3% | $58.9M | $53.6M | +$5.4M | |
| 38 | Dale Davis IND · F-C · 29 | +2.0 | +0.7 | +1.3 | — | — | +1.4 | +2.4 | +2.0 | 28.3 | 87.7 | 16.7 | 1.4 | 52.7% | 14.2% | 52.6% | $42.9M | $22.2M | +$20.7M | |
| 39 | Anfernee Hardaway ORL · G-F · 27 | +2.0 | +0.8 | +1.2 | — | — | +2.0 | +2.1 | +3.2 | 37.5 | 89.1 | 22.5 | 7.7 | 42.1% | 31.1% | 74.5% | $61.7M | $46.8M | +$14.9M | |
| 40 | Greg Ostertag UTA · C · 26 | +1.9 | -1.6 | +3.5 | — | — | +0.3 | +3.6 | +0.1 | 27.1 | 87.3 | 11.2 | 1.2 | 48.3% | 19.0% | 55.5% | $39.8M | $23.8M | +$15.9M | |
| 41 | Ben Wallace WAS · F-C · 24 | +1.8 | -0.7 | +2.5 | — | — | +1.9 | +1.6 | -2.3 | 23.8 | 90.8 | 11.0 | 1.0 | 52.4% | 18.1% | 41.4% | $31.5M | $4.4M | +$27.1M | |
| 42 | Bryon Russell UTA · F · 28 | +1.8 | +1.3 | +0.5 | — | — | +2.0 | +1.6 | +2.0 | 34.4 | 87.8 | 18.5 | 2.3 | 45.0% | 36.3% | 76.0% | $50.5M | $18.8M | +$31.7M | |
| 43 | Glenn Robinson MIL · F · 26 | +1.7 | +2.5 | -0.8 | — | — | +3.1 | +0.8 | +2.5 | 37.2 | 88.9 | 28.7 | 3.7 | 46.3% | 36.2% | 83.9% | $56.1M | $35.1M | +$21.0M | |
| 44 | Ron Harper CHI · G-F · 35 | +1.7 | -0.5 | +2.2 | — | — | +0.7 | +2.5 | -1.9 | 31.1 | 87.5 | 18.6 | 6.2 | 41.9% | 31.5% | 71.1% | $42.1M | $29.0M | +$13.1M | |
| 45 | P.J. Brown MIA · F-C · 29 | +1.7 | -0.2 | +1.9 | — | — | -0.2 | +2.9 | +1.0 | 31.0 | 86.0 | 18.5 | 2.3 | 46.5% | 18.0% | 73.2% | $46.0M | $24.6M | +$21.3M | |
| 46 | Shawn Bradley DAL · C · 26 | +1.7 | -1.8 | +3.5 | — | — | +1.4 | +1.9 | +0.5 | 26.2 | 88.8 | 17.6 | 1.8 | 44.3% | 17.6% | 72.6% | $39.9M | $37.1M | +$2.7M | |
| 47 | Rasheed Wallace POR · F-C · 24 | +1.6 | -0.1 | +1.8 | — | — | +0.8 | +2.3 | -0.8 | 27.1 | 88.9 | 22.1 | 2.8 | 51.3% | 30.3% | 69.3% | $43.4M | $49.5M | -$6.1M | |
| 48 | Jerome Williams DET · F · 25 | +1.6 | +0.5 | +1.0 | — | — | +1.6 | +1.5 | -2.7 | 19.5 | 87.4 | 15.7 | 1.8 | 47.8% | 19.6% | 65.2% | $31.1M | $4.1M | +$27.0M | |
| 49 | Detlef Schrempf OKC · F-C · 36 | +1.5 | +1.9 | -0.4 | — | — | +1.2 | +1.7 | +3.3 | 31.5 | 87.9 | 21.4 | 5.8 | 46.3% | 37.1% | 82.2% | $44.6M | $18.3M | +$26.3M | |
| 50 | Sam Cassell MIL · G · 29 | +1.5 | +2.3 | -0.8 | — | — | +0.7 | +2.1 | +1.2 | 27.8 | 89.9 | 27.8 | 10.6 | 43.9% | 33.0% | 85.3% | $43.5M | $16.5M | +$27.0M | |
$ Value is DARKO's fair-salary estimate. See how it is calculated →