Top DPM
+7.5DPM Leaderboard
DARKO as of February 15, 2012 · 2011-12 season. Each player's latest rating on that date.
Top offense
+6.3Top defense
+4.7Top 3PT%
42.8%Top FT%
90.3%| Impact | Role | Per 100 | Shooting | Value | |||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Player | Team | Now | Since | Salary | ||||||||||||||
| # | Player | Team | DPM | Off | Def | Now | Since | Box | On/Off | MPG | Pace | Pts/100 | Ast/100 | FG% | 3P% | FT% | $ Value | Salary | Surplus |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Impact | Role | Per 100 | Shooting | Value | |||||||||||||||
| # | Player | Team | Now | Since | Salary | ||||||||||||||
| 1 | LeBron James MIA · F-G · 27 | +7.5 | +6.3 | +1.2 | +1.5 | -6.0 | +5.7 | +7.8 | 37.1 | 94.9 | 37.2 | 8.7 | 49.2% | 32.6% | 75.5% | $116.5M | $42.7M | +$73.8M | |
| 2 | Chris Paul LAC · G · 26 | +6.5 | +5.2 | +1.3 | — | — | +7.7 | +6.3 | 35.6 | 92.0 | 27.9 | 15.0 | 48.2% | 38.7% | 86.0% | $96.7M | $43.6M | +$53.1M | |
| 3 | Dirk Nowitzki DAL · F · 33 | +6.2 | +4.9 | +1.3 | — | — | +3.8 | +6.4 | 33.9 | 94.8 | 32.9 | 4.0 | 47.7% | 38.3% | 89.4% | $90.3M | $50.9M | +$39.5M | |
| 4 | Dwyane Wade MIA · G · 30 | +5.9 | +4.9 | +0.9 | — | — | +4.9 | +6.0 | 32.9 | 95.7 | 35.5 | 6.4 | 49.0% | 30.3% | 78.0% | $86.6M | $41.8M | +$44.8M | |
| 5 | Manu Ginobili SAS · G · 34 | +5.2 | +3.9 | +1.3 | — | — | +3.7 | +5.5 | 23.5 | 90.9 | 25.7 | 7.4 | 41.5% | 36.0% | 85.6% | $50.5M | $34.6M | +$15.9M | |
| 6 | Tim Duncan SAS · F-C · 35 | +5.1 | +0.4 | +4.7 | — | — | +4.4 | +5.1 | 27.6 | 89.4 | 27.5 | 4.6 | 48.5% | 19.9% | 70.9% | $63.8M | $56.4M | +$7.4M | |
| 7 | Kevin Garnett BOS · F-C · 35 | +4.9 | +0.6 | +4.3 | — | — | +4.8 | +4.9 | 32.5 | 86.9 | 29.7 | 5.8 | 51.7% | 28.8% | 84.6% | $66.8M | $56.6M | +$10.2M | |
| 8 | LaMarcus Aldridge POR · F-C · 26 | +4.8 | +2.6 | +2.2 | — | — | +4.3 | +4.9 | 32.9 | 101.7 | 34.2 | 4.1 | 48.9% | 21.2% | 80.2% | $81.4M | $33.0M | +$48.4M | |
| 9 | Steve Nash PHX · G · 38 | +4.4 | +5.0 | -0.5 | — | — | +4.3 | +4.5 | 33.2 | 91.5 | 21.5 | 18.6 | 47.4% | 39.8% | 90.3% | $64.7M | $31.1M | +$33.6M | |
| 10 | Kobe Bryant LAL · G-F · 33 | +3.8 | +5.3 | -1.6 | — | — | +1.9 | +3.9 | 37.3 | 89.3 | 37.9 | 7.2 | 43.9% | 32.8% | 84.4% | $70.5M | $67.3M | +$3.3M | |
| 11 | Paul Pierce BOS · F-G · 34 | +3.7 | +2.8 | +0.9 | — | — | +2.4 | +3.8 | 36.0 | 88.4 | 29.8 | 8.2 | 48.2% | 38.6% | 85.5% | $66.0M | $40.9M | +$25.1M | |
| 12 | Dwight Howard ORL · C · 26 | +3.7 | +0.5 | +3.2 | — | — | +4.2 | +3.7 | 38.5 | 87.4 | 28.8 | 2.6 | 57.2% | 15.5% | 54.9% | $72.0M | $48.2M | +$23.8M | |
| 13 | Gerald Wallace POR · F · 29 | +3.7 | +1.5 | +2.2 | — | — | +3.4 | +3.7 | 39.1 | 93.3 | 20.2 | 4.3 | 47.9% | 32.8% | 76.0% | $64.9M | $25.3M | +$39.6M | |
| 14 | Nene DEN · F · 29 | +3.4 | +0.6 | +2.9 | — | — | +2.1 | +3.7 | 31.8 | 94.2 | 22.7 | 3.1 | 53.4% | 13.2% | 67.0% | $54.6M | $34.6M | +$20.0M | |
| 15 | Kyle Lowry HOU · G · 25 | +3.4 | +2.0 | +1.4 | -3.9 | -7.4 | +3.7 | +3.2 | 34.6 | 95.6 | 21.9 | 10.3 | 40.4% | 33.7% | 82.8% | $59.4M | $15.3M | +$44.1M | |
| 16 | Kevin Durant OKC · F-G · 23 | +3.3 | +4.0 | -0.6 | +3.3 | -0.1 | +3.8 | +3.3 | 39.4 | 95.0 | 35.5 | 3.9 | 47.0% | 35.0% | 86.4% | $66.5M | $41.3M | +$25.2M | |
| 17 | Nick Collison OKC · F · 31 | +3.2 | +1.0 | +2.2 | — | — | +1.5 | +3.7 | 20.5 | 92.8 | 10.4 | 2.5 | 56.8% | 13.2% | 71.7% | $33.2M | $8.7M | +$24.5M | |
| 18 | Luol Deng CHI · F · 26 | +3.2 | +1.5 | +1.7 | — | — | +1.2 | +3.6 | 37.5 | 92.4 | 23.1 | 3.8 | 45.5% | 34.5% | 77.5% | $59.5M | $32.8M | +$26.7M | |
| 19 | Paul Millsap UTA · F · 27 | +3.2 | +1.6 | +1.6 | — | — | +2.3 | +3.6 | 30.9 | 92.8 | 25.2 | 3.2 | 48.5% | 24.2% | 76.3% | $55.4M | $21.6M | +$33.8M | |
| 20 | Josh Smith ATL · F · 26 | +3.0 | +0.2 | +2.7 | — | — | +1.5 | +3.2 | 34.8 | 90.6 | 25.7 | 5.3 | 46.9% | 30.4% | 62.7% | $55.3M | $33.0M | +$22.3M | |
| 21 | Marc Gasol MEM · C · 27 | +2.9 | -0.2 | +3.1 | — | — | +3.8 | +2.5 | 36.8 | 88.4 | 22.0 | 3.9 | 51.7% | 16.9% | 74.0% | $59.9M | $34.4M | +$25.5M | |
| 22 | Danny Granger IND · F · 28 | +2.8 | +2.2 | +0.6 | — | — | +1.6 | +3.1 | 33.7 | 93.4 | 30.9 | 3.9 | 41.1% | 36.7% | 85.5% | $54.9M | $32.0M | +$22.9M | |
| 23 | Derrick Rose CHI · G · 23 | +2.7 | +3.5 | -0.8 | — | — | +3.2 | +2.4 | 19.0 | 92.2 | 34.3 | 11.4 | 45.7% | 31.1% | 83.0% | $47.4M | $18.6M | +$28.8M | |
| 24 | Chris Bosh MIA · F-C · 27 | +2.7 | +1.1 | +1.6 | — | — | +0.9 | +2.9 | 35.7 | 94.4 | 25.8 | 2.4 | 47.0% | 28.5% | 81.9% | $53.5M | $42.7M | +$10.8M | |
| 25 | Stephen Curry GSW · G · 23 | +2.6 | +2.3 | +0.3 | +2.2 | -0.5 | +4.1 | +1.7 | 33.7 | 94.7 | 25.9 | 9.6 | 46.1% | 42.4% | 88.1% | $50.9M | $8.3M | +$42.6M | |
| 26 | Mike Conley MEM · G · 24 | +2.6 | +1.9 | +0.7 | -1.6 | -4.3 | +2.8 | +2.6 | 36.1 | 88.1 | 20.9 | 9.6 | 45.5% | 35.9% | 80.4% | $54.0M | $17.6M | +$36.4M | |
| 27 | Ryan Anderson ORL · F · 23 | +2.6 | +2.2 | +0.5 | — | — | +2.5 | +2.6 | 31.7 | 87.9 | 24.1 | 1.5 | 42.2% | 38.5% | 84.7% | $47.1M | $6.0M | +$41.1M | |
| 28 | Blake Griffin LAC · F · 22 | +2.6 | +2.4 | +0.2 | — | — | +2.3 | +3.0 | 37.4 | 92.1 | 31.7 | 5.4 | 52.9% | 18.4% | 60.1% | $58.3M | $15.3M | +$43.0M | |
| 29 | Andre Iguodala PHI · G-F · 28 | +2.5 | +0.4 | +2.1 | — | — | +1.7 | +2.6 | 34.9 | 87.3 | 18.5 | 8.6 | 42.5% | 31.6% | 67.5% | $53.4M | $36.1M | +$17.3M | |
| 30 | James Harden OKC · G · 22 | +2.5 | +3.1 | -0.6 | +2.9 | +0.4 | +1.8 | +3.1 | 32.9 | 93.8 | 25.2 | 5.3 | 44.4% | 35.7% | 85.1% | $43.7M | $12.3M | +$31.5M | |
| 31 | Russell Westbrook OKC · G · 23 | +2.5 | +2.9 | -0.4 | -3.1 | -5.6 | +2.2 | +2.6 | 35.8 | 94.8 | 35.5 | 8.3 | 44.6% | 31.6% | 82.9% | $47.0M | $13.5M | +$33.4M | |
| 32 | Amir Johnson TOR · F-C · 24 | +2.4 | +0.7 | +1.7 | — | — | +1.6 | +2.9 | 27.6 | 87.8 | 16.1 | 1.9 | 56.7% | 17.7% | 72.8% | $36.0M | $14.7M | +$21.4M | |
| 33 | Joakim Noah CHI · C · 26 | +2.4 | +0.2 | +2.2 | — | — | +1.7 | +2.7 | 31.3 | 92.6 | 17.5 | 4.0 | 54.1% | 15.0% | 76.2% | $42.6M | $32.0M | +$10.6M | |
| 34 | Thaddeus Young PHI · F · 23 | +2.4 | +1.7 | +0.7 | — | — | +2.7 | +2.1 | 28.8 | 87.5 | 24.9 | 2.1 | 49.1% | 29.7% | 74.0% | $37.7M | $19.9M | +$17.7M | |
| 35 | Jameer Nelson ORL · G · 30 | +2.3 | +1.4 | +0.8 | — | — | +0.5 | +2.7 | 30.1 | 87.6 | 18.7 | 9.0 | 41.7% | 36.8% | 81.0% | $40.4M | $20.8M | +$19.6M | |
| 36 | Ty Lawson DEN · G · 24 | +2.3 | +3.2 | -0.9 | — | — | +2.1 | +2.3 | 34.3 | 95.7 | 22.3 | 8.7 | 45.0% | 34.3% | 79.7% | $49.8M | $4.4M | +$45.4M | |
| 37 | Anderson Varejao CLE · F-C · 29 | +2.2 | +0.0 | +2.2 | — | — | +1.7 | +2.4 | 32.8 | 95.2 | 19.5 | 2.8 | 50.9% | 14.4% | 68.6% | $42.8M | $20.5M | +$22.3M | |
| 38 | Ricky Rubio MIN · G · 21 | +2.1 | +0.4 | +1.7 | — | — | +2.5 | +0.8 | 35.0 | 95.4 | 16.3 | 12.4 | 42.7% | 33.9% | 82.5% | $50.5M | $9.3M | +$41.2M | |
| 39 | Andre Miller DEN · G · 35 | +2.0 | +2.0 | +0.1 | — | — | +0.5 | +2.2 | 27.8 | 94.2 | 17.6 | 10.9 | 42.7% | 25.9% | 81.2% | $37.1M | $20.8M | +$16.3M | |
| 40 | Andrew Bogut MIL · C · 27 | +2.0 | -1.9 | +3.9 | — | — | -0.0 | +2.6 | 24.5 | 86.6 | 21.5 | 4.2 | 48.9% | 13.9% | 51.5% | $34.0M | $32.0M | +$2.0M | |
| 41 | Matt Bonner SAS · F · 31 | +2.0 | +1.4 | +0.6 | — | — | +2.7 | +1.7 | 21.7 | 88.3 | 17.6 | 1.7 | 42.0% | 40.8% | 76.4% | $27.9M | $8.8M | +$19.1M | |
| 42 | Al Horford ATL · C-F · 25 | +2.0 | +0.2 | +1.7 | -1.0 | -3.0 | +2.4 | +1.8 | 23.8 | 90.1 | 21.3 | 4.4 | 49.5% | 23.8% | 75.4% | $31.4M | $32.0M | -$0.5M | |
| 43 | Rudy Gay MEM · F · 25 | +1.9 | +1.3 | +0.7 | — | — | +0.8 | +2.4 | 37.3 | 88.4 | 27.6 | 3.8 | 47.2% | 34.3% | 77.4% | $48.4M | $40.1M | +$8.4M | |
| 44 | Carmelo Anthony NYK · F · 27 | +1.9 | +3.1 | -1.2 | — | — | +1.6 | +1.9 | 31.9 | 95.9 | 35.0 | 6.5 | 44.1% | 33.4% | 81.9% | $46.2M | $49.3M | -$3.1M | |
| 45 | Jeff Foster IND · F-C · 35 | +1.8 | -1.3 | +3.2 | — | — | +0.8 | +2.0 | 15.3 | 92.6 | 10.9 | 2.1 | 47.3% | 15.1% | 57.9% | $14.1M | $8.0M | +$6.1M | |
| 46 | Tony Allen MEM · G-F · 30 | +1.8 | -0.6 | +2.4 | — | — | +2.3 | +1.5 | 27.9 | 88.3 | 21.3 | 3.0 | 50.2% | 27.1% | 75.8% | $29.5M | $8.4M | +$21.1M | |
| 47 | Vince Carter DAL · G-F · 35 | +1.8 | +1.0 | +0.8 | — | — | +1.2 | +1.9 | 26.8 | 95.2 | 24.1 | 5.3 | 44.0% | 37.3% | 80.1% | $28.9M | $56.7M | -$27.9M | |
| 48 | Metta World Peace LAL · F · 32 | +1.8 | -0.3 | +2.1 | — | — | +0.6 | +1.9 | 25.3 | 88.2 | 13.2 | 4.3 | 39.6% | 33.7% | 65.4% | $28.8M | $18.1M | +$10.7M | |
| 49 | Pau Gasol LAL · F-C · 31 | +1.8 | +1.1 | +0.7 | — | — | +3.8 | +1.5 | 36.2 | 88.6 | 25.4 | 5.2 | 51.0% | 29.7% | 81.2% | $43.5M | $49.9M | -$6.3M | |
| 50 | Paul George IND · F · 21 | +1.7 | +0.2 | +1.5 | +1.5 | -0.2 | +2.0 | +1.3 | 32.7 | 94.3 | 21.5 | 3.8 | 42.8% | 34.8% | 80.7% | $39.3M | $6.4M | +$32.8M | |
$ Value is DARKO's fair-salary estimate. See how it is calculated →