Top DPM
+8.7DPM Leaderboard
DARKO as of April 3, 2009 · 2008-09 season. Each player's latest rating on that date.
Top offense
+7.1Top defense
+4.8Top 3PT%
43.2%Top FT%
91.0%| Impact | Role | Per 100 | Shooting | Value | ||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Player | Team | Now | Since | Salary | |||||||||||||||
| # | Player | Team | DPM | Off | Def | Now | Since | Box | On/Off | Market | MPG | Pace | Pts/100 | Ast/100 | FG% | 3P% | FT% | $ Value | Salary | Surplus |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Impact | Role | Per 100 | Shooting | Value | ||||||||||||||||
| # | Player | Team | Now | Since | Salary | |||||||||||||||
| 1 | LeBron James CLE · F-G · 24 | +8.7 | +7.1 | +1.7 | +1.9 | -6.8 | +9.3 | +8.6 | +6.3 | 37.5 | 88.4 | 40.4 | 10.8 | 49.6% | 34.3% | 75.9% | $132.4M | $40.5M | +$91.9M | |
| 2 | Tim Duncan SAS · F-C · 32 | +7.7 | +2.9 | +4.8 | — | — | +4.5 | +8.1 | +6.4 | 31.7 | 88.1 | 31.4 | 6.1 | 51.1% | 19.0% | 72.1% | $97.0M | $57.9M | +$39.1M | |
| 3 | Kevin Garnett BOS · F-C · 32 | +6.6 | +2.2 | +4.4 | — | — | +5.6 | +6.8 | +5.0 | 11.5 | 90.1 | 28.0 | 5.1 | 51.6% | 25.4% | 83.5% | $49.6M | $69.6M | -$20.0M | |
| 4 | Dwyane Wade MIA · G · 27 | +6.4 | +6.0 | +0.4 | — | — | +6.8 | +6.3 | +4.1 | 38.9 | 90.7 | 42.4 | 10.4 | 50.1% | 32.2% | 78.7% | $107.4M | $40.5M | +$66.9M | |
| 5 | Dirk Nowitzki DAL · F · 30 | +6.2 | +5.3 | +0.9 | — | — | +4.4 | +6.5 | +4.5 | 37.0 | 90.8 | 35.6 | 3.8 | 48.9% | 39.3% | 89.4% | $98.9M | $50.8M | +$48.0M | |
| 6 | Chris Paul NOP · G · 23 | +5.2 | +4.6 | +0.6 | — | — | +4.5 | +5.5 | +5.3 | 39.3 | 88.8 | 32.6 | 15.0 | 50.1% | 35.6% | 86.5% | $90.9M | $12.9M | +$78.1M | |
| 7 | Manu Ginobili SAS · G · 31 | +5.1 | +3.2 | +1.9 | — | — | +4.1 | +5.3 | +3.7 | 27.2 | 89.9 | 31.4 | 7.1 | 45.8% | 36.9% | 87.3% | $53.7M | $27.8M | +$25.8M | |
| 8 | Steve Nash PHX · G · 35 | +4.8 | +5.7 | -0.9 | — | — | +4.5 | +4.9 | +4.0 | 35.4 | 96.5 | 25.1 | 15.7 | 50.4% | 43.2% | 91.0% | $79.3M | $34.4M | +$44.9M | |
| 9 | Lamar Odom LAL · F · 29 | +4.6 | +1.3 | +3.4 | — | — | +2.6 | +4.9 | +2.2 | 34.1 | 93.8 | 20.9 | 5.3 | 51.6% | 33.0% | 67.1% | $73.0M | $39.8M | +$33.2M | |
| 10 | Kobe Bryant LAL · G-F · 30 | +4.6 | +6.1 | -1.5 | — | — | +3.1 | +4.8 | +5.2 | 36.8 | 94.3 | 38.2 | 7.0 | 46.2% | 35.8% | 86.7% | $79.0M | $59.8M | +$19.2M | |
| 11 | Paul Pierce BOS · F-G · 31 | +4.6 | +3.9 | +0.7 | — | — | +1.2 | +5.0 | +4.4 | 39.2 | 89.8 | 30.6 | 5.4 | 46.4% | 37.8% | 83.5% | $82.2M | $50.8M | +$31.3M | |
| 12 | Andrei Kirilenko UTA · F · 28 | +4.0 | +0.8 | +3.2 | — | — | +2.4 | +4.3 | +3.2 | 24.2 | 93.4 | 20.4 | 5.1 | 47.7% | 32.5% | 76.4% | $47.9M | $42.5M | +$5.5M | |
| 13 | LaMarcus Aldridge POR · F-C · 23 | +3.9 | +2.4 | +1.5 | — | — | +4.1 | +4.0 | +3.5 | 38.1 | 87.5 | 28.2 | 2.9 | 48.8% | 23.2% | 79.9% | $73.6M | $13.0M | +$60.6M | |
| 14 | Rashard Lewis ORL · F · 29 | +3.8 | +2.8 | +1.0 | — | — | +2.8 | +4.0 | +1.7 | 35.4 | 92.8 | 24.7 | 3.8 | 44.6% | 39.7% | 84.7% | $68.1M | $46.2M | +$21.9M | |
| 15 | Rasheed Wallace DET · F-C · 34 | +3.7 | +0.8 | +2.9 | — | — | +1.4 | +3.9 | -0.9 | 26.2 | 87.5 | 20.5 | 2.8 | 42.1% | 36.0% | 78.0% | $16.5M | $39.2M | -$22.7M | |
| 16 | Yao Ming HOU · C · 28 | +3.6 | +0.1 | +3.5 | — | — | +2.4 | +3.9 | +3.6 | 34.6 | 89.8 | 31.4 | 3.2 | 54.6% | 23.1% | 85.5% | $48.2M | $42.4M | +$5.8M | |
| 17 | Chris Bosh TOR · F-C · 25 | +3.6 | +2.7 | +0.9 | — | — | +3.3 | +3.7 | +0.9 | 38.1 | 92.8 | 31.5 | 3.9 | 49.6% | 30.1% | 83.0% | $66.0M | $40.5M | +$25.5M | |
| 18 | Metta World Peace HOU · F · 29 | +3.4 | +1.4 | +1.9 | — | — | +1.9 | +3.6 | +0.8 | 36.9 | 90.6 | 27.1 | 5.2 | 42.5% | 37.5% | 75.7% | $60.7M | $20.8M | +$39.9M | |
| 19 | Nene DEN · F · 26 | +3.4 | +0.7 | +2.7 | — | — | +3.3 | +3.3 | +1.3 | 31.3 | 93.6 | 23.4 | 2.4 | 60.3% | 16.1% | 71.0% | $52.4M | $27.2M | +$25.2M | |
| 20 | Jason Kidd DAL · G · 36 | +3.2 | +1.2 | +2.0 | — | — | +2.8 | +3.2 | +1.5 | 34.7 | 91.1 | 13.3 | 12.7 | 40.2% | 38.1% | 80.9% | $57.0M | $60.1M | -$3.1M | |
| 21 | Brandon Roy POR · G · 24 | +3.2 | +4.1 | -1.0 | — | — | +3.0 | +3.2 | +4.4 | 38.2 | 87.7 | 34.5 | 7.8 | 47.7% | 37.6% | 82.3% | $64.2M | $8.7M | +$55.5M | |
| 22 | Dwight Howard ORL · C · 23 | +3.1 | +1.6 | +1.5 | — | — | +3.1 | +3.3 | +3.8 | 36.3 | 92.2 | 31.2 | 2.6 | 60.5% | 14.6% | 58.9% | $60.1M | $38.7M | +$21.5M | |
| 23 | Hedo Turkoglu ORL · F · 30 | +3.1 | +2.5 | +0.5 | — | — | +0.1 | +3.6 | +0.2 | 36.1 | 92.1 | 24.2 | 7.2 | 43.3% | 38.0% | 83.0% | $58.7M | $19.3M | +$39.4M | |
| 24 | Shane Battier HOU · F · 30 | +3.0 | +0.3 | +2.8 | — | — | +3.1 | +3.0 | +0.5 | 36.2 | 90.2 | 12.3 | 3.6 | 43.6% | 39.6% | 79.5% | $56.3M | $18.1M | +$38.2M | |
| 25 | Baron Davis LAC · G · 29 | +3.0 | +2.8 | +0.2 | — | — | +2.3 | +3.2 | +0.9 | 8.2 | 93.2 | 23.1 | 11.7 | 41.4% | 34.2% | 77.3% | $52.5M | $31.6M | +$20.9M | |
| 26 | Josh Smith ATL · F · 23 | +3.0 | +0.5 | +2.5 | — | — | +2.4 | +3.3 | +0.7 | 36.9 | 89.4 | 24.7 | 4.2 | 50.0% | 29.3% | 62.0% | $58.1M | $28.1M | +$30.0M | |
| 27 | Carmelo Anthony DEN · F · 24 | +3.0 | +3.9 | -0.9 | — | — | +0.6 | +3.6 | +2.2 | 35.7 | 93.9 | 35.8 | 4.5 | 46.3% | 34.8% | 80.2% | $58.1M | $40.5M | +$17.6M | |
| 28 | Jameer Nelson ORL · G · 27 | +3.0 | +2.2 | +0.7 | — | — | +2.7 | +2.9 | +1.3 | 24.5 | 92.6 | 25.9 | 8.7 | 47.7% | 41.0% | 85.7% | $40.3M | $21.6M | +$18.7M | |
| 29 | Pau Gasol LAL · F-C · 28 | +2.8 | +2.3 | +0.5 | — | — | +3.2 | +2.7 | +4.4 | 38.6 | 93.7 | 26.5 | 4.9 | 56.5% | 21.9% | 78.6% | $59.7M | $42.5M | +$17.2M | |
| 30 | Anderson Varejao CLE · F-C · 26 | +2.7 | -0.1 | +2.8 | — | — | +0.4 | +3.8 | +0.6 | 30.9 | 88.1 | 16.3 | 2.1 | 53.5% | 15.5% | 62.5% | $47.6M | $16.3M | +$31.3M | |
| 31 | Gerald Wallace CHA · F · 26 | +2.6 | +0.8 | +1.8 | — | — | +3.4 | +2.4 | +0.8 | 37.7 | 89.7 | 25.8 | 4.6 | 51.3% | 33.1% | 78.5% | $58.0M | $26.7M | +$31.3M | |
| 32 | Gilbert Arenas WAS · G · 27 | +2.6 | +2.4 | +0.2 | — | — | +2.7 | +2.6 | +1.5 | 18.6 | 91.9 | 29.5 | 10.0 | 42.4% | 37.3% | 84.0% | $47.4M | $41.2M | +$6.2M | |
| 33 | Josh Howard DAL · F-G · 28 | +2.6 | +2.4 | +0.2 | — | — | +1.8 | +2.9 | +0.6 | 28.4 | 90.8 | 28.6 | 3.1 | 45.8% | 36.7% | 80.4% | $35.9M | $28.0M | +$7.9M | |
| 34 | Jeff Foster IND · F-C · 32 | +2.5 | -0.5 | +3.1 | — | — | +2.7 | +2.4 | +0.4 | 22.5 | 94.5 | 11.6 | 3.3 | 52.6% | 20.4% | 63.7% | $40.8M | $15.5M | +$25.3M | |
| 35 | Devin Harris BKN · G · 26 | +2.5 | +3.1 | -0.6 | — | — | +2.2 | +2.7 | +1.2 | 36.6 | 91.4 | 30.3 | 10.9 | 44.9% | 34.1% | 82.8% | $54.0M | $21.9M | +$32.1M | |
| 36 | Andre Iguodala PHI · G-F · 25 | +2.4 | +1.3 | +1.2 | — | — | +1.9 | +2.6 | -0.5 | 41.3 | 89.5 | 27.0 | 7.5 | 47.8% | 34.0% | 75.9% | $60.5M | $31.8M | +$28.7M | |
| 37 | Danny Granger IND · F · 25 | +2.4 | +2.5 | -0.0 | — | — | +2.9 | +2.3 | +1.2 | 36.3 | 95.6 | 34.5 | 3.3 | 44.2% | 39.2% | 87.1% | $52.7M | $6.5M | +$46.1M | |
| 38 | Chauncey Billups DEN · G · 32 | +2.4 | +3.9 | -1.5 | — | — | +3.1 | +2.3 | +4.4 | 35.1 | 93.5 | 25.5 | 9.3 | 43.0% | 39.9% | 90.8% | $49.8M | $31.1M | +$18.7M | |
| 39 | Paul Millsap UTA · F · 24 | +2.3 | +0.7 | +1.6 | — | — | +2.1 | +2.4 | +1.1 | 26.6 | 92.8 | 23.6 | 2.7 | 53.3% | 16.2% | 70.8% | $37.4M | $2.2M | +$35.1M | |
| 40 | Amar'e Stoudemire PHX · F-C · 26 | +2.3 | +2.6 | -0.3 | — | — | +1.9 | +2.5 | +1.7 | 24.8 | 95.5 | 29.9 | 2.5 | 55.6% | 24.8% | 82.6% | $37.6M | $42.4M | -$4.8M | |
| 41 | Tayshaun Prince DET · F · 29 | +2.3 | +1.1 | +1.2 | — | — | +1.1 | +2.5 | +1.3 | 36.7 | 87.6 | 21.5 | 4.9 | 45.6% | 38.4% | 78.2% | $51.1M | $26.7M | +$24.4M | |
| 42 | Matt Bonner SAS · F · 28 | +2.2 | +1.3 | +0.8 | — | — | +2.5 | +1.9 | +1.4 | 26.1 | 87.9 | 19.0 | 2.4 | 46.7% | 40.9% | 82.3% | $35.2M | $8.4M | +$26.8M | |
| 43 | Zydrunas Ilgauskas CLE · C · 33 | +2.2 | -0.8 | +3.0 | — | — | +0.6 | +2.4 | +1.6 | 27.3 | 87.8 | 25.1 | 2.0 | 47.3% | 33.5% | 81.1% | $37.1M | $30.5M | +$6.6M | |
| 44 | Vince Carter BKN · G-F · 32 | +2.1 | +2.8 | -0.7 | — | — | +2.0 | +2.2 | +1.7 | 36.5 | 90.9 | 31.0 | 6.5 | 44.6% | 37.1% | 82.9% | $52.3M | $41.4M | +$10.9M | |
| 45 | Joe Johnson ATL · G-F · 27 | +2.1 | +2.6 | -0.5 | — | — | +1.5 | +2.2 | +2.4 | 39.6 | 89.2 | 30.1 | 7.6 | 45.4% | 38.5% | 83.3% | $51.7M | $40.0M | +$11.7M | |
| 46 | Tony Parker SAS · G · 26 | +2.1 | +2.6 | -0.5 | — | — | +3.2 | +1.9 | +1.4 | 34.8 | 88.4 | 35.5 | 11.1 | 51.0% | 33.9% | 78.2% | $44.3M | $32.5M | +$11.8M | |
| 47 | JR Smith DEN · G · 23 | +2.0 | +2.3 | -0.2 | — | — | +1.9 | +2.1 | -0.4 | 27.4 | 94.1 | 27.7 | 5.0 | 43.9% | 37.2% | 78.4% | $36.6M | $14.0M | +$22.5M | |
| 48 | Nate Robinson NYK · G · 24 | +2.0 | +2.9 | -0.8 | — | — | +2.1 | +1.7 | +2.5 | 32.7 | 96.1 | 30.7 | 7.3 | 44.7% | 36.6% | 83.5% | $38.4M | $5.7M | +$32.7M | |
| 49 | Ben Wallace CLE · F-C · 34 | +2.0 | -1.9 | +4.0 | — | — | -0.3 | +2.3 | +0.8 | 15.2 | 88.6 | 7.1 | 2.2 | 46.6% | 15.2% | 43.6% | $20.6M | $40.8M | -$20.2M | |
| 50 | Derek Fisher LAL · G · 34 | +2.0 | -0.1 | +2.0 | — | — | +1.4 | +1.9 | -1.4 | 28.7 | 93.6 | 17.3 | 5.4 | 42.0% | 40.1% | 86.5% | $37.1M | $13.2M | +$23.9M | |
$ Value is DARKO's fair-salary estimate. See how it is calculated →